Ocean County  »  08721  »  MC Kinley Ave  »  303 MC Kinley Ave

303 MC Kinley Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

303 MC Kinley Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 303 MC Kinley Avenue, Bayville
Zip code 08721
County Ocean
Municipality Berkeley Township
Block 515
Lot 1
Neighborhood Crystal Lake

Sales & Tax Overview for 303 MC Kinley Avenue, Bayville

Sale date 12/20/2022
Sale price $565,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,130

Lot & Building Information for 303 MC Kinley Avenue, Bayville

Building sqft 3,051
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 2008

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 303 MC Kinley Avenue, Bayville

• • Improvements for 303 MC Kinley Avenue, Bayville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 303 MC Kinley Avenue, Bayville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 303 MC Kinley Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721?

303 MC Kinley Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721 was built in 2008 and has a total of 3,051 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 303 MC Kinley Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $378,700, the tax amount paid for 303 MC Kinley Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721 is $9,808.

When was 303 MC Kinley Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721 last sold and what was the last sale price?

303 MC Kinley Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721 was last sold in 12/20/2022 for $565,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 303 MC Kinley Avenue, Bayville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 303 MC Kinley Avenue, Bayville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2022 $565,000
05/14/2010 $385,000
11/08/2004 $100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 303 MC Kinley Avenue, Bayville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 303 MC Kinley Avenue, Bayville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/20/2022 - D
12/30/2022 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2053
12/20/2022 - D
12/30/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/14/2010 - D
05/25/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/25/2009 - D
03/23/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/08/2004 - D
11/25/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/08/2004 - D
12/16/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 303 MC Kinley Avenue, Bayville

Access detailed property tax data for 303 MC Kinley Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,130
Market value $378,700

Assessment History for 303 MC Kinley Avenue, Bayville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 303 MC Kinley Avenue, Bayville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $378,700 $378,700 2.411 $9,130 +3.92%
2023 $378,700 $378,700 2.32 $8,786 +1.89%
2022 $378,700 $378,700 2.277 $8,623 +2.15%
2021 $378,700 $378,700 2.229 $8,441 0.00%
2020 $378,700 $378,700 2.229 $8,441 +2.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 303 MC Kinley Avenue, Bayville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 303 MC Kinley Avenue, Bayville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Beachwood Elementary School 3 Public K-5 482 1.48
Clara B Worth Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 702 1.62
Clara B Worth Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 702 1.62
Berkeley Township Elementary School 4 Public 5-6 587 1.70
Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 1.94

Nearest middle schools

Toms River Intermediate S 4 Public 6-8 1,048 1.23
Central Regional Middle School 4 Public 7-8 716 1.37
Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 1.94
Lacey Twp Middle School 5 Public 7-8 570 3.07
The Education Academy NR Private K-8 38 3.62

Nearest high schools

Central Regional High School 3 Public 9-12 1,606 1.09