Ocean County  »  08721  »  MC Kinley Ave  »  413 MC Kinley Ave

413 MC Kinley Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

413 MC Kinley Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 413 MC Kinley Avenue, Bayville
Zip code 08721
County Ocean
Municipality Berkeley Township
Block 588
Lot 7
Neighborhood Crystal Lake

Sales & Tax Overview for 413 MC Kinley Avenue, Bayville

Sale date 10/10/2013
Sale price $274,200
Arm's length
Property tax $7,402

Lot & Building Information for 413 MC Kinley Avenue, Bayville

Building sqft 1,849
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1998
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 413 MC Kinley Avenue, Bayville

• • Improvements for 413 MC Kinley Avenue, Bayville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 413 MC Kinley Avenue, Bayville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 413 MC Kinley Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721?

413 MC Kinley Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721 was built in 1998 and has a total of 1,849 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 413 MC Kinley Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $307,000, the tax amount paid for 413 MC Kinley Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721 is $7,951.

When was 413 MC Kinley Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721 last sold and what was the last sale price?

413 MC Kinley Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721 was last sold in 10/10/2013 for $274,200.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 413 MC Kinley Avenue, Bayville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 413 MC Kinley Avenue, Bayville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/2013 $274,200
01/15/1997 $22,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 413 MC Kinley Avenue, Bayville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 413 MC Kinley Avenue, Bayville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/02/2025 - D
06/11/2025 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2055
10/10/2013 - D
10/18/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/15/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 413 MC Kinley Avenue, Bayville

Access detailed property tax data for 413 MC Kinley Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,402
Market value $307,000

Assessment History for 413 MC Kinley Avenue, Bayville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 413 MC Kinley Avenue, Bayville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $307,000 $307,000 2.411 $7,402 +3.92%
2023 $307,000 $307,000 2.32 $7,122 +1.89%
2022 $307,000 $307,000 2.277 $6,990 +2.15%
2021 $307,000 $307,000 2.229 $6,843 0.00%
2020 $307,000 $307,000 2.229 $6,843 +2.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 413 MC Kinley Avenue, Bayville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 413 MC Kinley Avenue, Bayville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Clara B Worth Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 702 1.34
Clara B Worth Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 702 1.34
Berkeley Township Elementary School 4 Public 5-6 587 1.71
Cedar Creek Elementary School 5 Public K-4 451 1.73
Mill Pond Elementary School 3 Public PK, 5-6 680 1.80

Nearest middle schools

Central Regional Middle School 4 Public 7-8 716 1.16
Toms River Intermediate S 4 Public 6-8 1,048 1.76
Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 2.45
Lacey Twp Middle School 5 Public 7-8 570 2.49
The Education Academy NR Private K-8 38 3.09

Nearest high schools

Central Regional High School 3 Public 9-12 1,606 0.84
Lacey Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,222 2.30
Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 2.45
Ocean Rgc NR Public 9, 11 0 3.65
Toms River High - South High School 2 Public 9-12 1,359 4.35

Neighbors for 413 MC Kinley Avenue, Bayville

Here are the neighbors for 413 MC Kinley Avenue, Bayville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
363 Veterans Blvd, Bayville 1,248 06/28/1989 $120,000
350 Veterans Blvd, Bayville 1,857 08/24/2018 $145,000
414 Roosevelt Ave, Bayville 1,280 08/31/1990 $113,500
354 Veterans Blvd, Bayville 1,584 05/30/1996 $115,000
362 Veterans Blvd, Bayville 1,925 07/30/2003 $247,000
445 Jackson Ave, Brick
406 Roosevelt Ave, Bayville 2,598 12/12/2014 $10
359 Veterans Blvd, Bayville 1,104 07/14/2020 $1
448 Fremont Ave, Bayville 3,072 03/24/2025 $785,000
360 Veterans Blvd, Bayville 1,584 12/12/2014 $225,000
451 Baker Ave, Bayville 2,558 10/03/2022 $430,000
357 Central Blvd, Bayville 1,525 01/23/2021 $400,000
368 Veterans Blvd, Bayville 1,962 03/07/2022 $1
369 Veterans Blvd, Bayville 1,568 07/22/2022 $400,000
411 MC Kinley Ave, Bayville 2,245 08/16/2010 $302,000
432 Baker Ave, Bayville 1,994 07/31/2015 $275,000
410 Roosevelt Ave, Bayville 1,296 05/01/2003 $225,000
365 Central Blvd, Bayville 1,680 07/18/2025 $550,000
407 MC Kinley Ave, Bayville 2,333 01/26/2022 $115,000