Ocean County  »  08721  »  Railroad Ave  »  364 Railroad Ave

364 Railroad Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

364 Railroad Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 364 Railroad Avenue, Bayville
Zip code 08721
County Ocean
Municipality Berkeley Township
Block 665
Lot 1
Neighborhood Pinewald

Sales & Tax Overview for 364 Railroad Avenue, Bayville

Sale date 04/02/2026
Sale price $630,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,014

Lot & Building Information for 364 Railroad Avenue, Bayville

Building sqft 1,856
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.43
Year built 1984
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 364 Railroad Avenue, Bayville

• • Improvements for 364 Railroad Avenue, Bayville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 364 Railroad Avenue, Bayville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 364 Railroad Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721?

364 Railroad Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721 was built in 1984 and has a total of 1,856 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 364 Railroad Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $270,800, the tax amount paid for 364 Railroad Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721 is $7,013.

When was 364 Railroad Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721 last sold and what was the last sale price?

364 Railroad Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721 was last sold in 04/02/2026 for $630,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 364 Railroad Avenue, Bayville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 364 Railroad Avenue, Bayville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/02/2026 $630,000
05/10/2024 $520,000
09/13/2011 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 364 Railroad Avenue, Bayville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 364 Railroad Avenue, Bayville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/08/2026 - R
04/02/2026 - D
04/07/2026 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2056
04/02/2026 - D
04/07/2026 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/22/2025 - D
12/23/2025 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
04/11/2025 - D
06/10/2025 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2054
05/30/2024 - R
05/10/2024 - D
06/14/2024 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2054
05/10/2024 - D
06/14/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/29/2020 - D
01/19/2021 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
07/17/2020 - D
09/10/2020 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 364 Railroad Avenue, Bayville

Access detailed property tax data for 364 Railroad Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,014
Market value $270,800

Assessment History for 364 Railroad Avenue, Bayville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 364 Railroad Avenue, Bayville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $270,800 $270,800 2.59 $7,014 +7.42%
2024 $270,800 $270,800 2.411 $6,529 +3.92%
2023 $270,800 $270,800 2.32 $6,283 +1.89%
2022 $270,800 $270,800 2.277 $6,166 +2.15%
2021 $270,800 $270,800 2.229 $6,036 0.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 364 Railroad Avenue, Bayville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 364 Railroad Avenue, Bayville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Clara B Worth Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 702 0.78
Clara B Worth Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 702 0.78
Berkeley Township Elementary School 4 Public 5-6 587 0.84
Bayville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 506 1.56
Bayville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 506 1.56

Nearest middle schools

Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 1.93
Central Regional Middle School 4 Public 7-8 716 2.03
Toms River Intermediate S 4 Public 6-8 1,048 2.05
The Education Academy NR Private K-8 38 3.01
Lacey Twp Middle School 5 Public 7-8 570 3.09

Nearest high schools

Central Regional High School 3 Public 9-12 1,606 1.71
Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 1.93
Lacey Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,222 2.85