Ocean County  »  08721  »  Berkeley Ave  »  650 Berkeley Ave

650 Berkeley Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

650 Berkeley Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 650 Berkeley Avenue, Bayville
Zip code 08721
County Ocean
Municipality Berkeley Township
Block 803
Lot 1
Neighborhood Pinewald

Sales & Tax Overview for 650 Berkeley Avenue, Bayville

Sale date 11/14/2007
Sale price $625,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,365

Lot & Building Information for 650 Berkeley Avenue, Bayville

Building sqft 4,637
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.148
Year built 2003
Stories 3
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 650 Berkeley Avenue, Bayville

• • Improvements for 650 Berkeley Avenue, Bayville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 650 Berkeley Avenue, Bayville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 650 Berkeley Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721?

650 Berkeley Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721 was built in 2003 and has a total of 4,637 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 650 Berkeley Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $637,300, the tax amount paid for 650 Berkeley Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721 is $16,506.

When was 650 Berkeley Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721 last sold and what was the last sale price?

650 Berkeley Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721 was last sold in 11/14/2007 for $625,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 650 Berkeley Avenue, Bayville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 650 Berkeley Avenue, Bayville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2007 $625,000
10/07/2005 $1
12/18/2003 $253,200
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 650 Berkeley Avenue, Bayville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 650 Berkeley Avenue, Bayville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/19/2021 - D
12/03/2021 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2051
11/14/2007 - D
11/15/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/07/2005 - D
10/21/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/18/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/09/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 650 Berkeley Avenue, Bayville

Access detailed property tax data for 650 Berkeley Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,365
Market value $637,300

Assessment History for 650 Berkeley Avenue, Bayville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 650 Berkeley Avenue, Bayville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $637,300 $637,300 2.411 $15,365 +3.92%
2023 $637,300 $637,300 2.32 $14,785 +1.89%
2022 $637,300 $637,300 2.277 $14,511 +2.15%
2021 $637,300 $637,300 2.229 $14,205 0.00%
2020 $637,300 $637,300 2.229 $14,205 +2.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 650 Berkeley Avenue, Bayville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 650 Berkeley Avenue, Bayville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lanoka Harbor Elementary School 4 Public K-4 443 0.83
Clara B Worth Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 702 1.11
Clara B Worth Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 702 1.11
Cedar Creek Elementary School 5 Public K-4 451 1.30
Mill Pond Elementary School 3 Public PK, 5-6 680 1.37

Nearest middle schools

The Education Academy NR Private K-8 38 1.70
Lacey Twp Middle School 5 Public 7-8 570 1.79
Central Regional Middle School 4 Public 7-8 716 2.09
Toms River Intermediate S 4 Public 6-8 1,048 3.16
Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 3.48

Nearest high schools

Lacey Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,222 1.50
Central Regional High School 3 Public 9-12 1,606 1.86