Ocean County  »  08721  »  Cranmer Rd  »  48 Cranmer Rd

48 Cranmer Road, Bayville, NJ 08721 Property Information

48 Cranmer Road, Bayville, NJ 08721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

48 Cranmer Road, Bayville, NJ 08721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 48 Cranmer Road, Bayville
Zip code 08721
County Ocean
Municipality Berkeley Township
Block 850
Lot 1
Neighborhood Bayville

Sales & Tax Overview for 48 Cranmer Road, Bayville

Sale date 10/13/2005
Sale price $1
Property tax $5,012

Lot & Building Information for 48 Cranmer Road, Bayville

Building sqft 1,392
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.287
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 48 Cranmer Road, Bayville

• • Improvements for 48 Cranmer Road, Bayville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 48 Cranmer Road, Bayville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 48 Cranmer Road, Bayville, NJ 08721?

48 Cranmer Road, Bayville, NJ 08721 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,392 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 48 Cranmer Road, Bayville, NJ 08721 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $207,900, the tax amount paid for 48 Cranmer Road, Bayville, NJ 08721 is $5,384.

When was 48 Cranmer Road, Bayville, NJ 08721 last sold and what was the last sale price?

48 Cranmer Road, Bayville, NJ 08721 was last sold in 10/13/2005 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 48 Cranmer Road, Bayville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 48 Cranmer Road, Bayville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/13/2005 $1
04/08/1999 $86,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 48 Cranmer Road, Bayville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 48 Cranmer Road, Bayville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/13/2005 - D
10/20/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/08/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 48 Cranmer Road, Bayville

Access detailed property tax data for 48 Cranmer Road, Bayville, NJ 08721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,012
Market value $207,900

Assessment History for 48 Cranmer Road, Bayville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 48 Cranmer Road, Bayville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $207,900 $207,900 2.411 $5,012 +3.92%
2023 $207,900 $207,900 2.32 $4,823 +1.89%
2022 $207,900 $207,900 2.277 $4,734 +2.15%
2021 $207,900 $207,900 2.229 $4,634 0.00%
2020 $207,900 $207,900 2.229 $4,634 +2.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 48 Cranmer Road, Bayville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 48 Cranmer Road, Bayville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bayville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 506 0.32
Bayville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 506 0.32
H & M Potter Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 632 0.80
H & M Potter Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 632 0.80
Berkeley Township Elementary School 4 Public 5-6 587 0.85

Nearest middle schools

Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 1.12
Toms River Intermediate S 4 Public 6-8 1,048 2.43
Central Regional Middle School 4 Public 7-8 716 3.14
St Joseph Grade School NR Private PK-8 584 3.61
The Education Academy NR Private K-8 38 3.85

Nearest high schools

Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 1.12
Central Regional High School 3 Public 9-12 1,606 2.84
Toms River High - South High School 2 Public 9-12 1,359 3.48
Monsignor Donovan High School NR Private 9-12 0 3.63
Toms River High - East High School 4 Public 9-12 1,520 3.70

Neighbors for 48 Cranmer Road, Bayville

Here are the neighbors for 48 Cranmer Road, Bayville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
51 Chain Blvd, Bayville 1,284 03/25/2010 $1
8 Woodland Rd, Bayville 1,248 01/18/2025 $1
33 Pine Tree Dr, Bayville 1,248 11/01/2024 $315,000
58 Park Ave, Bayville 1,248 04/18/2019 $232,000
9 Hilltop Dr, Bayville 1,248 06/27/2013 $200,000
59 Korman Rd, Bayville 1,248 09/30/2017 $174,000
35 Pine Tree Dr, Bayville 1,248 08/26/2021 $1
37 Pine Tree Dr, Bayville 1,670 03/03/2023 $403,000
56 Park Ave, Bayville 1,862 07/14/2023
11 Hilltop Dr, Bayville 1,215 08/05/2002 $128,866
58 Chain Blvd, Bayville 1,248
50 Cranmer Rd, Bayville 2,064 12/02/1997 $1
5 Hilltop Dr, Bayville 1,248 02/09/2015 $180,000
4 Woodland Rd, Bayville 1,248 01/02/2002 $95,000
6 Woodland Rd, Bayville 1,100 11/08/2024 $400,000
54 Park Ave, Bayville 1,000 08/26/2021 $257,500
7 Hilltop Dr, Bayville 2,150 12/29/2016 $205,000
10 Woodland Rd, Bayville 1,540 09/18/2007
60 Park Ave, Bayville 1,788 06/22/2006 $270,000
2 Woodland Rd, Bayville 1,000 06/21/2010 $1