Ocean County  »  08721  »  Sandpiper Dr  »  90 Sandpiper Dr

90 Sandpiper Drive, Bayville, NJ 08721 Property Information

90 Sandpiper Drive, Bayville, NJ 08721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 Sandpiper Drive, Bayville, NJ 08721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 Sandpiper Drive, Bayville
Zip code 08721
County Ocean
Municipality Berkeley Township
Block 858.10
Lot 32
Neighborhood Bayville

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Sandpiper Drive, Bayville

Current property tax $4,876

Lot & Building Information for 90 Sandpiper Drive, Bayville

Building sqft 1,707
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.124
Year built 1993
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 90 Sandpiper Drive, Bayville

• • Improvements for 90 Sandpiper Drive, Bayville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 Sandpiper Drive, Bayville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 90 Sandpiper Drive, Bayville, NJ 08721?

90 Sandpiper Drive, Bayville, NJ 08721 was built in 1993 and has a total of 1,707 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 90 Sandpiper Drive, Bayville, NJ 08721 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $197,900, the tax amount paid for 90 Sandpiper Drive, Bayville, NJ 08721 is $5,125.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 Sandpiper Drive, Bayville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Sandpiper Drive, Bayville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 90 Sandpiper Drive, Bayville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 90 Sandpiper Drive, Bayville

Access detailed property tax data for 90 Sandpiper Drive, Bayville, NJ 08721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,126
Current property tax $4,876
Market value $197,900

Assessment History for 90 Sandpiper Drive, Bayville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Sandpiper Drive, Bayville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $197,900 $197,900 2.59 $5,126 +7.42%
2024 $197,900 $197,900 2.411 $4,771 +3.92%
2023 $197,900 $197,900 2.32 $4,591 +1.89%
2022 $197,900 $197,900 2.277 $4,506 +2.15%
2021 $197,900 $197,900 2.229 $4,411 0.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Sandpiper Drive, Bayville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Sandpiper Drive, Bayville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bayville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 506 0.61
Bayville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 506 0.61
Berkeley Township Elementary School 4 Public 5-6 587 0.93
Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 1.00
H & M Potter Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 632 1.20

Nearest middle schools

Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 1.00
Toms River Intermediate S 4 Public 6-8 1,048 2.03
Central Regional Middle School 4 Public 7-8 716 2.76
St Joseph Grade School NR Private PK-8 584 3.53
The Education Academy NR Private K-8 38 3.85

Nearest high schools

Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 1.00
Central Regional High School 3 Public 9-12 1,606 2.47
Toms River High - South High School 2 Public 9-12 1,359 3.34