Ocean County  »  08741  »  Route 9  »  91 Route 9

91 Route 9, Pine Beach, NJ 08741 Property Information

91 Route 9, Pine Beach, NJ 08741 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

91 Route 9, Pine Beach, NJ 08741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 91 Route 9, Pine Beach
Zip code 08741
County Ocean
Municipality Berkeley Township
Block 870
Lot 1.01
Neighborhood Bayville

Sales & Tax Overview for 91 Route 9, Pine Beach

Sale date 11/20/2008
Sale price $1
Property tax $26,907

Lot & Building Information for 91 Route 9, Pine Beach

Building sqft 11,120
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 1.62
Year built 2007

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 91 Route 9, Pine Beach

• • Improvements for 91 Route 9, Pine Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 91 Route 9, Pine Beach

How many square feet does 91 Route 9, Pine Beach, NJ 08741 have?

This Office-Other (569) located at 91 Route 9, Pine Beach, NJ 08741 has a total of 11,120 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 91 Route 9, Pine Beach, NJ 08741?

91 Route 9, Pine Beach, NJ 08741 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,116,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 91 Route 9, Pine Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 91 Route 9, Pine Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2008 $1

Title Documents for 91 Route 9, Pine Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/21/2022 - D
04/11/2022 - R
Mortgage
11/20/2008 - D
11/25/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 91 Route 9, Pine Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 91 Route 9, Pine Beach, NJ 08741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $26,907
Market value $1,116,000

Assessment History for 91 Route 9, Pine Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 91 Route 9, Pine Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,116,000 $1,116,000 2.411 $26,907 +3.92%
2023 $1,116,000 $1,116,000 2.32 $25,891 +1.89%
2022 $1,116,000 $1,116,000 2.277 $25,411 +2.15%
2021 $1,116,000 $1,116,000 2.229 $24,876 0.00%
2020 $1,116,000 $1,116,000 2.229 $24,876 +2.86%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 2,769
Median age 53
Average household income $150,367
Family households 80.8%
Occupied housing units 1,102
Owner occupied units 96.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $450,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $448,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 91 Route 9, Pine Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 91 Route 9, Pine Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 91 Route 9, Pine Beach

Here are the neighbors for 91 Route 9, Pine Beach.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
315 Grant Ave, Pine Beach 2,232 01/18/2000 $195,000
15 Stanton Ave, Pine Beach 1,758 01/31/2011
205 Hickory Ln, Bayville 17,400 03/08/2016 $1
213 Hickory Ln, Bayville 671 03/03/2025 $1
215 Hickory Ln, Bayville 7,737 02/02/2021 $1
204 Hickory Ln, Bayville 5,200 04/13/2011 $850,000
468 Route 9, Bayville 8,610 12/20/2017 $1,850,000
314 Grant Ave, Pine Beach 2,514 12/05/2005 $300,000
100 Willow St, Bayville 1,122 12/05/2006 $249,900