Ocean County  »  08721  »  Route 9  »  125 Route 9

125 Route 9, Bayville, NJ 08721 Property Information

125 Route 9, Bayville, NJ 08721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

125 Route 9, Bayville, NJ 08721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 125 Route 9, Bayville
Zip code 08721
County Ocean
Municipality Berkeley Township
Block 874
Lot 1
Neighborhood Bayville

Sales & Tax Overview for 125 Route 9, Bayville

Sale date 04/24/2014
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $28,490

Lot & Building Information for 125 Route 9, Bayville

Building sqft 2,460
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 3.5
Year built 1996

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 125 Route 9, Bayville

• • Improvements for 125 Route 9, Bayville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 125 Route 9, Bayville

How many sq. ft. does 125 Route 9, Bayville, NJ 08721 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 125 Route 9, Bayville, NJ 08721 has a total of 2,460 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 125 Route 9, Bayville, NJ 08721?

125 Route 9, Bayville, NJ 08721 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,100,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 125 Route 9, Bayville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 Route 9, Bayville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/24/2014 $10
11/16/1988 $226,786
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 125 Route 9, Bayville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 125 Route 9, Bayville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/24/2014 - D
08/08/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/16/1988 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 125 Route 9, Bayville

Access detailed property tax data for 125 Route 9, Bayville, NJ 08721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $28,490
Market value $1,100,000

Assessment History for 125 Route 9, Bayville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 Route 9, Bayville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,100,000 $1,100,000 2.59 $28,490 +7.42%
2024 $1,100,000 $1,100,000 2.411 $26,521 +3.92%
2023 $1,100,000 $1,100,000 2.32 $25,520 +1.89%
2022 $1,100,000 $1,100,000 2.277 $25,047 -19.74%
2021 $1,400,000 $1,400,000 2.229 $31,206 0.00%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,783
Median age 44.8
Average household income $123,682
Family households 69.9%
Occupied housing units 8,458
Owner occupied units 85.5%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $394,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $345,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 125 Route 9, Bayville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 125 Route 9, Bayville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 125 Route 9, Bayville

Here are the neighbors for 125 Route 9, Bayville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
48 Stanton Ave, Pine Beach 1,909 07/08/1996 $120,000
43 Stanton Ave, Pine Beach 1,562 04/04/2012 $1
26 Oakwood Ave, Pine Beach 704 04/23/2018 $100,000
45 J F K Blvd, Pine Beach 2,160 11/16/2023 $550,000
41 J F K Blvd, Pine Beach 4,966 10/02/2025 $1
30 Oakwood Ave, Pine Beach 1,024 02/27/2007 $185,000
32 Oakwood Ave, Pine Beach 1,008 05/06/2022 $230,000
45 Stanton Ave, Pine Beach 1,492
23 J F K Blvd, Pine Beach 1,152 08/24/2016 $184,000