128 Mill Creek Road, Bayville, NJ 08721 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 128 Mill Creek Road, Bayville |
| Zip code | 08721 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Berkeley Township |
| Block | 882.02 |
| Lot | 4 |
| Neighborhood | Bayville |
Sales & Tax Overview for 128 Mill Creek Road, Bayville
| Sale date | 02/21/2025 |
| Sale price | $415,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 128 Mill Creek Road, Bayville
| Building sqft | 1,190 |
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 0.344 |
| Year built | 1970 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 128 Mill Creek Road, Bayville
- • Improvements for 128 Mill Creek Road, Bayville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 128 Mill Creek Road, Bayville
128 Mill Creek Road, Bayville, NJ 08721 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,190 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 128 Mill Creek Road, Bayville, NJ 08721 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $204,900, the tax amount paid for 128 Mill Creek Road, Bayville, NJ 08721 is $5,306.
When was 128 Mill Creek Road, Bayville, NJ 08721 last sold and what was the last sale price?128 Mill Creek Road, Bayville, NJ 08721 was last sold in 02/21/2025 for $415,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 128 Mill Creek Road, Bayville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128 Mill Creek Road, Bayville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 128 Mill Creek Road, Bayville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 128 Mill Creek Road, Bayville
Access detailed property tax data for 128 Mill Creek Road, Bayville, NJ 08721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $4,940 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $204,900 |
Assessment History for 128 Mill Creek Road, Bayville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128 Mill Creek Road, Bayville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $204,900 | $204,900 | 2.411 | $4,940 | +3.92% |
| 2023 | $204,900 | $204,900 | 2.32 | $4,754 | +3.20% |
| 2022 | $202,300 | $202,300 | 2.277 | $4,606 | +2.15% |
| 2021 | $202,300 | $202,300 | 2.229 | $4,509 | 0.00% |
| 2020 | $202,300 | $202,300 | 2.229 | $4,509 | +8.55% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 128 Mill Creek Road, Bayville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 128 Mill Creek Road, Bayville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bayville Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-4 | 506 | 0.49 |
| Ocean Gate Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-6 | 126 | 0.56 |
| H & M Potter Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 632 | 0.81 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ocean Academy | NR | Private | 4-12 | 32 | 1.01 |
| Toms River Intermediate S | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 1,048 | 2.83 |
| St Joseph Grade School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 584 | 3.14 |
| Central Regional Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 716 | 3.83 |