Ocean County  »  08721  »  Scott CT  »  80 Scott CT

80 Scott Court, Bayville, NJ 08721 Property Information

80 Scott Court, Bayville, NJ 08721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 Scott Court, Bayville, NJ 08721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 Scott Court, Bayville
Zip code 08721
County Ocean
Municipality Berkeley Township
Block 882.04
Lot 13
Neighborhood Bayville

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Scott Court, Bayville

Sale date 12/29/2023
Sale price $565,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,387

Lot & Building Information for 80 Scott Court, Bayville

Building sqft 2,084
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.479 i
Year built 1973
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 80 Scott Court, Bayville

• • Improvements for 80 Scott Court, Bayville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 Scott Court, Bayville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 80 Scott Court, Bayville, NJ 08721?

80 Scott Court, Bayville, NJ 08721 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,084 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 80 Scott Court, Bayville, NJ 08721 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $306,400, the tax amount paid for 80 Scott Court, Bayville, NJ 08721 is $7,935.

When was 80 Scott Court, Bayville, NJ 08721 last sold and what was the last sale price?

80 Scott Court, Bayville, NJ 08721 was last sold in 12/29/2023 for $565,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 Scott Court, Bayville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Scott Court, Bayville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2023 $565,000
02/02/2000 $158,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 80 Scott Court, Bayville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 80 Scott Court, Bayville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/29/2023 - D
01/18/2024 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2054
12/29/2023 - D
01/18/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/26/2019 - D
05/06/2019 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2049
02/02/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 80 Scott Court, Bayville

Access detailed property tax data for 80 Scott Court, Bayville, NJ 08721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,387
Market value $306,400

Assessment History for 80 Scott Court, Bayville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Scott Court, Bayville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $306,400 $306,400 2.411 $7,387 +3.92%
2023 $306,400 $306,400 2.32 $7,108 +1.89%
2022 $306,400 $306,400 2.277 $6,977 +2.15%
2021 $306,400 $306,400 2.229 $6,830 0.00%
2020 $306,400 $306,400 2.229 $6,830 +2.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Scott Court, Bayville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Scott Court, Bayville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bayville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 506 0.62
Bayville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 506 0.62
Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 0.67
Ocean Gate Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 126 0.92
Ocean Gate Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 126 0.92

Nearest middle schools

Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 0.67
Toms River Intermediate S 4 Public 6-8 1,048 2.55
St Joseph Grade School NR Private PK-8 584 2.80
Central Regional Middle School 4 Public 7-8 716 3.70
Ocean Regional School NR Public 3, 5, 8-10 0 4.00

Nearest high schools

Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 0.67
Toms River High - South High School 2 Public 9-12 1,359 2.74