Ocean County  »  08721  »  Timberline Rd  »  2 Timberline Rd

2 Timberline Road, Bayville, NJ 08721 Property Information

2 Timberline Road, Bayville, NJ 08721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Timberline Road, Bayville, NJ 08721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Timberline Road, Bayville
Zip code 08721
County Ocean
Municipality Berkeley Township
Block 939.06
Lot 1
Neighborhood Pinewald

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Timberline Road, Bayville

Sale date 04/10/2014
Sale price $385,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,502

Lot & Building Information for 2 Timberline Road, Bayville

Building sqft 2,696
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.26
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Timberline Road, Bayville

• • Improvements for 2 Timberline Road, Bayville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Timberline Road, Bayville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Timberline Road, Bayville, NJ 08721?

2 Timberline Road, Bayville, NJ 08721 was built in 2000 and has a total of 2,696 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Timberline Road, Bayville, NJ 08721 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $405,500, the tax amount paid for 2 Timberline Road, Bayville, NJ 08721 is $10,502.

When was 2 Timberline Road, Bayville, NJ 08721 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Timberline Road, Bayville, NJ 08721 was last sold in 04/10/2014 for $385,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Timberline Road, Bayville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Timberline Road, Bayville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/10/2014 $385,000

Title Documents for 2 Timberline Road, Bayville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/10/2014 - D
04/22/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Timberline Road, Bayville

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Timberline Road, Bayville, NJ 08721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,502
Market value $405,500

Assessment History for 2 Timberline Road, Bayville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Timberline Road, Bayville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $405,500 $405,500 2.59 $10,502 +7.42%
2024 $405,500 $405,500 2.411 $9,777 +3.92%
2023 $405,500 $405,500 2.32 $9,408 +1.89%
2022 $405,500 $405,500 2.277 $9,233 +2.15%
2021 $405,500 $405,500 2.229 $9,039 0.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Timberline Road, Bayville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Timberline Road, Bayville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Berkeley Township Elementary School 4 Public 5-6 587 0.60
Bayville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 506 0.85
Bayville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 506 0.85
Clara B Worth Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 702 1.19
Clara B Worth Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 702 1.19

Nearest middle schools

Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 1.38
Toms River Intermediate S 4 Public 6-8 1,048 2.16
Central Regional Middle School 4 Public 7-8 716 2.62
The Education Academy NR Private K-8 38 3.47
Lacey Twp Middle School 5 Public 7-8 570 3.80

Nearest high schools

Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 1.38
Central Regional High School 3 Public 9-12 1,606 2.31
Lacey Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,222 3.55