Ocean County  »  08721  »  Mill Creek Rd  »  25 Mill Creek Rd

25 Mill Creek Road, Bayville, NJ 08721 Property Information

25 Mill Creek Road, Bayville, NJ 08721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Mill Creek Road, Bayville, NJ 08721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Mill Creek Road, Bayville
Zip code 08721
County Ocean
Municipality Berkeley Township
Block 1022
Lot 11
Neighborhood Bayville

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Mill Creek Road, Bayville

Sale date 07/30/2008
Sale price $230,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,615

Lot & Building Information for 25 Mill Creek Road, Bayville

Building sqft 1,638
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.265
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 25 Mill Creek Road, Bayville

• • Improvements for 25 Mill Creek Road, Bayville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Mill Creek Road, Bayville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Mill Creek Road, Bayville, NJ 08721?

25 Mill Creek Road, Bayville, NJ 08721 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,638 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Mill Creek Road, Bayville, NJ 08721 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $216,800, the tax amount paid for 25 Mill Creek Road, Bayville, NJ 08721 is $5,615.

When was 25 Mill Creek Road, Bayville, NJ 08721 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Mill Creek Road, Bayville, NJ 08721 was last sold in 07/30/2008 for $230,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Mill Creek Road, Bayville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Mill Creek Road, Bayville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2008 $230,000
03/13/2001 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Mill Creek Road, Bayville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 25 Mill Creek Road, Bayville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/30/2008 - D
08/11/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/13/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Mill Creek Road, Bayville

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Mill Creek Road, Bayville, NJ 08721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,615
Market value $216,800

Assessment History for 25 Mill Creek Road, Bayville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Mill Creek Road, Bayville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $216,800 $216,800 2.59 $5,615 +7.42%
2024 $216,800 $216,800 2.411 $5,227 +3.92%
2023 $216,800 $216,800 2.32 $5,030 +1.89%
2022 $216,800 $216,800 2.277 $4,937 +2.15%
2021 $216,800 $216,800 2.229 $4,832 0.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Mill Creek Road, Bayville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Mill Creek Road, Bayville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ocean Gate Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 126 0.73
Ocean Gate Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 126 0.73
Island Heights Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 131 0.92
Island Heights Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 131 0.92
Bayville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 506 1.01

Nearest middle schools

Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 1.13
St Joseph Grade School NR Private PK-8 584 2.78
Toms River Intermediate S 4 Public 6-8 1,048 3.05
Ocean Regional School NR Public 3, 5, 8-10 0 3.94
Central Regional Middle School 4 Public 7-8 716 4.24

Nearest high schools

Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 1.13