Ocean County  »  08721  »  Williams St  »  2 Williams St

2 Williams Street, Bayville, NJ 08721 Property Information

2 Williams Street, Bayville, NJ 08721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Williams Street, Bayville, NJ 08721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Williams Street, Bayville
Zip code 08721
County Ocean
Municipality Berkeley Township
Block 1033
Lot 38
Neighborhood Bayville

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Williams Street, Bayville

Sale date 06/02/2003
Sale price $100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,434

Lot & Building Information for 2 Williams Street, Bayville

Building sqft 1,580
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.265
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Williams Street, Bayville

• • Improvements for 2 Williams Street, Bayville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Williams Street, Bayville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Williams Street, Bayville, NJ 08721?

2 Williams Street, Bayville, NJ 08721 was built in 1972 and has a total of 1,580 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Williams Street, Bayville, NJ 08721 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $248,400, the tax amount paid for 2 Williams Street, Bayville, NJ 08721 is $6,433.

When was 2 Williams Street, Bayville, NJ 08721 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Williams Street, Bayville, NJ 08721 was last sold in 06/02/2003 for $100,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Williams Street, Bayville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Williams Street, Bayville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/2003 $100,000

Title Documents for 2 Williams Street, Bayville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/02/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Williams Street, Bayville

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Williams Street, Bayville, NJ 08721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,434
Market value $248,400

Assessment History for 2 Williams Street, Bayville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Williams Street, Bayville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $248,400 $248,400 2.59 $6,434 +7.42%
2024 $248,400 $248,400 2.411 $5,989 +3.92%
2023 $248,400 $248,400 2.32 $5,763 +1.89%
2022 $248,400 $248,400 2.277 $5,656 +2.15%
2021 $248,400 $248,400 2.229 $5,537 0.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Williams Street, Bayville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Williams Street, Bayville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ocean Gate Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 126 0.51
Ocean Gate Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 126 0.51
Island Heights Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 131 0.93
Island Heights Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 131 0.93
Bayville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 506 1.15

Nearest middle schools

Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 1.48
St Joseph Grade School NR Private PK-8 584 3.07
Toms River Intermediate S 4 Public 6-8 1,048 3.39
Ocean Regional School NR Public 3, 5, 8-10 0 4.21
Central Regional Middle School 4 Public 7-8 716 4.48

Nearest high schools

Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 1.48
Toms River High - East High School 4 Public 9-12 1,520 2.36
Monsignor Donovan High School NR Private 9-12 0 3.10