Ocean County  »  08721  »  Long Branch Ave  »  211 Long Branch Ave

211 Long Branch Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

211 Long Branch Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 211 Long Branch Avenue, Bayville
Zip code 08721
County Ocean
Municipality Berkeley Township
Block 1055
Lot 8
Neighborhood Bayville

Sales & Tax Overview for 211 Long Branch Avenue, Bayville

Sale date 06/29/2018
Sale price $305,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,633

Lot & Building Information for 211 Long Branch Avenue, Bayville

Building sqft 1,820
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.193
Year built 2017
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 211 Long Branch Avenue, Bayville

• • Improvements for 211 Long Branch Avenue, Bayville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 211 Long Branch Avenue, Bayville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 211 Long Branch Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721?

211 Long Branch Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721 was built in 2017 and has a total of 1,820 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 211 Long Branch Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $275,100, the tax amount paid for 211 Long Branch Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721 is $7,125.

When was 211 Long Branch Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721 last sold and what was the last sale price?

211 Long Branch Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721 was last sold in 06/29/2018 for $305,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 211 Long Branch Avenue, Bayville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 211 Long Branch Avenue, Bayville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2018 $305,000
05/01/2014 $126,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 211 Long Branch Avenue, Bayville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 211 Long Branch Avenue, Bayville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/17/2020 - D
10/23/2020 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2045
12/21/2019 - D
01/07/2020 - R
Mortgage
02/17/2019 - D
02/28/2019 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2049
06/29/2018 - D
07/10/2018 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2048
06/29/2018 - D
07/10/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/01/2014 - D
05/30/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 211 Long Branch Avenue, Bayville

Access detailed property tax data for 211 Long Branch Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,633
Market value $275,100

Assessment History for 211 Long Branch Avenue, Bayville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 211 Long Branch Avenue, Bayville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $275,100 $275,100 2.411 $6,633 +3.92%
2023 $275,100 $275,100 2.32 $6,382 +1.89%
2022 $275,100 $275,100 2.277 $6,264 +2.15%
2021 $275,100 $275,100 2.229 $6,132 0.00%
2020 $275,100 $275,100 2.229 $6,132 +2.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 211 Long Branch Avenue, Bayville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 211 Long Branch Avenue, Bayville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ocean Gate Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 126 0.52
Ocean Gate Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 126 0.52
Bayville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 506 0.70
Bayville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 506 0.70
H & M Potter Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 632 0.93

Nearest middle schools

Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 1.09
Toms River Intermediate S 4 Public 6-8 1,048 2.95
St Joseph Grade School NR Private PK-8 584 3.04
Central Regional Middle School 4 Public 7-8 716 4.02
Ocean Regional School NR Public 3, 5, 8-10 0 4.22

Nearest high schools

Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 1.09
Toms River High - East High School 4 Public 9-12 1,520 2.70
Toms River High - South High School 2 Public 9-12 1,359 3.04
Monsignor Donovan High School NR Private 9-12 0 3.06
Central Regional High School 3 Public 9-12 1,606 3.74

Neighbors for 211 Long Branch Avenue, Bayville

Here are the neighbors for 211 Long Branch Avenue, Bayville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
225 Long Branch Ave, Bayville 1,612 01/18/2019 $10
226 Lakewood Ave, Bayville 2,904 10/26/1993 $1
206 Lakewood Ave, Bayville 2,097 02/20/2014 $245,000
1 Sheila CT, Bayville 2,510 05/11/1994 $152,500
207 Long Branch Ave, Bayville 1,312 08/23/2024 $410,000
272 Bayville Ave, Bayville 1,755 03/13/2018
3 Sheila CT, Bayville 1,755 07/30/2024 $550,000
223 Long Branch Ave, Bayville 1,264
268 Bayville Ave, Bayville 1,858 11/22/1999 $146,000
212 Lakewood Ave, Bayville 1,106 01/30/2023 $260,000
215 Long Branch Ave, Bayville 1,178 09/03/2003 $158,000
220 Lakewood Ave, Bayville 1,612 05/12/2003 $1
231 Long Branch Ave, Bayville 2,485 12/29/2021 $395,000
219 Long Branch Ave, Bayville 1,178
218 Lakewood Ave, Bayville 1,549 12/31/2010 $210,000
210 Lakewood Ave, Bayville 1,474 04/07/2025 $432,100
208 Lakewood Ave, Bayville 1,232 06/24/2021 $315,000
91 Mill Creek Rd, Bayville 1,227 05/22/2024 $1
270 Bayville Ave, Bayville 1,723 10/29/2020 $320,000
214 Lakewood Ave, Bayville 2,176 07/23/2012 $160,000