Ocean County  »  08721  »  Ronald Ave S  »  76 Ronald Ave S

76 Ronald Ave S, Bayville, NJ 08721 Property Information

76 Ronald Ave S, Bayville, NJ 08721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

76 Ronald Ave S, Bayville, NJ 08721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 76 Ronald Ave S, Bayville
Zip code 08721
County Ocean
Municipality Berkeley Township
Block XXX1108.07
Lot 11
Neighborhood Bayville

Sales & Tax Overview for 76 Ronald Ave S, Bayville

Sale date 12/07/2021
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,998

Lot & Building Information for 76 Ronald Ave S, Bayville

Building sqft 1,694
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 1968
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 76 Ronald Ave S, Bayville

• • Improvements for 76 Ronald Ave S, Bayville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 76 Ronald Ave S, Bayville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 76 Ronald Ave S, Bayville, NJ 08721?

76 Ronald Ave S, Bayville, NJ 08721 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,694 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 76 Ronald Ave S, Bayville, NJ 08721 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $414,700, the tax amount paid for 76 Ronald Ave S, Bayville, NJ 08721 is $10,740.

When was 76 Ronald Ave S, Bayville, NJ 08721 last sold and what was the last sale price?

76 Ronald Ave S, Bayville, NJ 08721 was last sold in 12/07/2021 for $650,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 76 Ronald Ave S, Bayville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 76 Ronald Ave S, Bayville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2021 $650,000
02/19/2019 $270,000
12/24/2018 $210,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 76 Ronald Ave S, Bayville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 76 Ronald Ave S, Bayville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/21/2021 - D
12/23/2021 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2052
12/07/2021 - D
12/23/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/15/2019 - D
04/29/2019 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2049
02/19/2019 - D
04/29/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/24/2018 - D
02/05/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/23/2005 - D
09/19/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/23/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 76 Ronald Ave S, Bayville

Access detailed property tax data for 76 Ronald Ave S, Bayville, NJ 08721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,998
Market value $414,700

Assessment History for 76 Ronald Ave S, Bayville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 76 Ronald Ave S, Bayville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $414,700 $414,700 2.411 $9,998 +3.92%
2023 $414,700 $414,700 2.32 $9,621 +1.89%
2022 $414,700 $414,700 2.277 $9,443 +3.48%
2021 $409,400 $409,400 2.229 $9,126 0.00%
2020 $409,400 $409,400 2.229 $9,126 +10.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 76 Ronald Ave S, Bayville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 76 Ronald Ave S, Bayville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

H & M Potter Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 632 0.60
H & M Potter Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 632 0.60
Ocean Gate Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 126 0.92
Ocean Gate Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 126 0.92
Bayville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 506 1.35

Nearest middle schools

Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 2.26
Toms River Intermediate S 4 Public 6-8 1,048 3.81
The Education Academy NR Private K-8 38 3.90
Central Regional Middle School 4 Public 7-8 716 4.35
St Joseph Grade School NR Private PK-8 584 4.42

Nearest high schools