Ocean County  »  08721  »  Harborage Ave  »  45 Harborage Ave

45 Harborage Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Harborage Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Harborage Avenue, Bayville
Zip code 08721
County Ocean
Municipality Berkeley Township
Block 1233
Lot 87
Neighborhood Bayville

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Harborage Avenue, Bayville

Sale date 09/25/2017
Sale price $136,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,602

Lot & Building Information for 45 Harborage Avenue, Bayville

Building sqft 1,397
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 45 Harborage Avenue, Bayville

• • Improvements for 45 Harborage Avenue, Bayville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Harborage Avenue, Bayville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 45 Harborage Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721?

45 Harborage Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,397 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 45 Harborage Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $216,300, the tax amount paid for 45 Harborage Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721 is $5,602.

When was 45 Harborage Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721 last sold and what was the last sale price?

45 Harborage Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721 was last sold in 09/25/2017 for $136,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Harborage Avenue, Bayville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Harborage Avenue, Bayville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2017 $136,000
10/31/2016 $100
12/08/1997 $89,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 45 Harborage Avenue, Bayville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 45 Harborage Avenue, Bayville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/25/2017 - D
10/13/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/31/2016 - D
01/18/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/08/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Harborage Avenue, Bayville

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Harborage Avenue, Bayville, NJ 08721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,602
Market value $216,300

Assessment History for 45 Harborage Avenue, Bayville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Harborage Avenue, Bayville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $216,300 $216,300 2.59 $5,602 +7.42%
2024 $216,300 $216,300 2.411 $5,215 +3.92%
2023 $216,300 $216,300 2.32 $5,018 +1.89%
2022 $216,300 $216,300 2.277 $4,925 +2.15%
2021 $216,300 $216,300 2.229 $4,821 0.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Harborage Avenue, Bayville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Harborage Avenue, Bayville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

H & M Potter Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 632 0.36
H & M Potter Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 632 0.36
Bayville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 506 0.79
Bayville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 506 0.79
Berkeley Township Elementary School 4 Public 5-6 587 0.81

Nearest middle schools

Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 1.74
Toms River Intermediate S 4 Public 6-8 1,048 3.09
Central Regional Middle School 4 Public 7-8 716 3.58
The Education Academy NR Private K-8 38 3.59
St Joseph Grade School NR Private PK-8 584 4.14

Nearest high schools

Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 1.74
Central Regional High School 3 Public 9-12 1,606 3.27