Ocean County  »  08721  »  Starboard CT  »  17 Starboard CT

17 Starboard Court, Bayville, NJ 08721 Property Information

17 Starboard Court, Bayville, NJ 08721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Starboard Court, Bayville, NJ 08721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Starboard Court, Bayville
Zip code 08721
County Ocean
Municipality Berkeley Township
Block 1244.02
Lot 2
Neighborhood Bayville

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Starboard Court, Bayville

Sale date 08/05/1994
Sale price $109,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,278

Lot & Building Information for 17 Starboard Court, Bayville

Building sqft 2,574
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.208
Year built 1996
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 17 Starboard Court, Bayville

• • Improvements for 17 Starboard Court, Bayville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 Starboard Court, Bayville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17 Starboard Court, Bayville, NJ 08721?

17 Starboard Court, Bayville, NJ 08721 was built in 1996 and has a total of 2,574 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17 Starboard Court, Bayville, NJ 08721 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $522,300, the tax amount paid for 17 Starboard Court, Bayville, NJ 08721 is $13,527.

When was 17 Starboard Court, Bayville, NJ 08721 last sold and what was the last sale price?

17 Starboard Court, Bayville, NJ 08721 was last sold in 08/05/1994 for $109,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Starboard Court, Bayville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Starboard Court, Bayville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/1994 $109,000

Title Documents for 17 Starboard Court, Bayville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/05/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17 Starboard Court, Bayville

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Starboard Court, Bayville, NJ 08721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,528
Current property tax $13,278
Market value $522,300

Assessment History for 17 Starboard Court, Bayville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Starboard Court, Bayville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $522,300 $522,300 2.59 $13,528 +7.42%
2024 $522,300 $522,300 2.411 $12,593 +3.92%
2023 $522,300 $522,300 2.32 $12,117 +1.89%
2022 $522,300 $522,300 2.277 $11,893 +2.15%
2021 $522,300 $522,300 2.229 $11,642 0.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Starboard Court, Bayville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Starboard Court, Bayville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

H & M Potter Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 632 0.33
H & M Potter Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 632 0.33
Bayville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 506 0.95
Bayville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 506 0.95
Berkeley Township Elementary School 4 Public 5-6 587 0.96

Nearest middle schools

Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 1.91
Toms River Intermediate S 4 Public 6-8 1,048 3.30
The Education Academy NR Private K-8 38 3.61
Central Regional Middle School 4 Public 7-8 716 3.78
St Joseph Grade School NR Private PK-8 584 4.25

Nearest high schools

Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 1.91
Central Regional High School 3 Public 9-12 1,606 3.46
Toms River High - East High School 4 Public 9-12 1,520 3.83
Toms River High - South High School 2 Public 9-12 1,359 4.19
Monsignor Donovan High School NR Private 9-12 0 4.27

Neighbors for 17 Starboard Court, Bayville

Here are the neighbors for 17 Starboard Court, Bayville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Starboard CT, Bayville 2,836 07/21/1997 $95,000
71 Anchorage Blvd, Bayville 1,807 03/14/2024 $1
18 Elm St, Bayville 1,810 08/14/2017 $150,000
20 Elm St, Bayville 1,958 06/09/1995 $105,000
19 Starboard CT, Bayville 3,279 04/14/2023 $999,999
18 Starboard CT, Bayville 2,852 10/19/2002
67 Anchorage Blvd, Bayville 2,131 02/15/2018 $550,000
16 Elm St, Bayville 2,128 05/25/2010 $465,000
14 Starboard CT, Bayville 1,880 09/02/2022 $594,000
115 Bow St, Bayville 2,492 12/21/1998 $205,000
113 Bow St, Bayville 1,936 08/28/2018 $387,500
12 Elm St, Bayville 2,731 09/13/2001 $379,000
16 Starboard CT, Bayville 2,314 10/09/2002 $440,500
20 Starboard CT, Bayville 3,579 12/08/2020 $625,000
12 Starboard CT, Bayville 2,080 11/02/2023 $849,000
59 Anchorage Blvd, Bayville 1,868 07/10/2018 $411,000
15 Starboard CT, Bayville 1,641 08/16/2022 $655,000
14 Elm St, Bayville 2,323 09/05/1995 $240,000
63 Anchorage Blvd, Bayville 2,270 07/28/2025 $775,000
13 Starboard CT, Bayville 1,848 07/14/2023 $780,000