Ocean County  »  08721  »  Sloop Creek Rd  »  32 Sloop Creek Rd

32 Sloop Creek Road, Bayville, NJ 08721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Sloop Creek Road, Bayville, NJ 08721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Sloop Creek Road, Bayville
Zip code 08721
County Ocean
Municipality Berkeley Township
Block 1275
Lot 21
Neighborhood Bayville

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Sloop Creek Road, Bayville

Sale date 07/05/1994
Sale price $84,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,056

Lot & Building Information for 32 Sloop Creek Road, Bayville

Building sqft 960
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.351
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 32 Sloop Creek Road, Bayville

• • Improvements for 32 Sloop Creek Road, Bayville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Sloop Creek Road, Bayville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Sloop Creek Road, Bayville, NJ 08721?

32 Sloop Creek Road, Bayville, NJ 08721 was built in 1960 and has a total of 960 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Sloop Creek Road, Bayville, NJ 08721 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $178,600, the tax amount paid for 32 Sloop Creek Road, Bayville, NJ 08721 is $4,625.

When was 32 Sloop Creek Road, Bayville, NJ 08721 last sold and what was the last sale price?

32 Sloop Creek Road, Bayville, NJ 08721 was last sold in 07/05/1994 for $84,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Sloop Creek Road, Bayville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Sloop Creek Road, Bayville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/05/1994 $84,500

Title Documents for 32 Sloop Creek Road, Bayville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/05/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Sloop Creek Road, Bayville

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Sloop Creek Road, Bayville, NJ 08721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,306
Current property tax $4,056
Market value $178,600

Assessment History for 32 Sloop Creek Road, Bayville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Sloop Creek Road, Bayville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $178,600 $178,600 2.411 $4,306 +3.92%
2023 $178,600 $178,600 2.32 $4,144 +1.89%
2022 $178,600 $178,600 2.277 $4,067 +2.15%
2021 $178,600 $178,600 2.229 $3,981 0.00%
2020 $178,600 $178,600 2.229 $3,981 +2.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Sloop Creek Road, Bayville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Sloop Creek Road, Bayville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Berkeley Township Elementary School 4 Public 5-6 587 0.51
H & M Potter Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 632 0.65
H & M Potter Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 632 0.65
Bayville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 506 0.87
Bayville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 506 0.87

Nearest middle schools

Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 1.78
Toms River Intermediate S 4 Public 6-8 1,048 2.94
Central Regional Middle School 4 Public 7-8 716 3.33
The Education Academy NR Private K-8 38 3.35
Lacey Twp Middle School 5 Public 7-8 570 4.18

Nearest high schools

Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 1.78