Ocean County  »  08721  »  Riverside Dr  »  318 Riverside Dr

318 Riverside Drive, Bayville, NJ 08721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

318 Riverside Drive, Bayville, NJ 08721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 318 Riverside Drive, Bayville
Zip code 08721
County Ocean
Municipality Berkeley Township
Block 1348
Lot 34
Neighborhood Holly Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 318 Riverside Drive, Bayville

Sale date 08/22/1994
Sale price $105,700
Arm's length
Property tax $5,364

Lot & Building Information for 318 Riverside Drive, Bayville

Building sqft 1,344
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.287
Year built 1994
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 318 Riverside Drive, Bayville

• • Improvements for 318 Riverside Drive, Bayville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 318 Riverside Drive, Bayville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 318 Riverside Drive, Bayville, NJ 08721?

318 Riverside Drive, Bayville, NJ 08721 was built in 1994 and has a total of 1,344 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 318 Riverside Drive, Bayville, NJ 08721 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $222,500, the tax amount paid for 318 Riverside Drive, Bayville, NJ 08721 is $5,762.

When was 318 Riverside Drive, Bayville, NJ 08721 last sold and what was the last sale price?

318 Riverside Drive, Bayville, NJ 08721 was last sold in 08/22/1994 for $105,700.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 318 Riverside Drive, Bayville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 318 Riverside Drive, Bayville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/22/1994 $105,700

Title Documents for 318 Riverside Drive, Bayville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/22/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 318 Riverside Drive, Bayville

Access detailed property tax data for 318 Riverside Drive, Bayville, NJ 08721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,364
Market value $222,500

Assessment History for 318 Riverside Drive, Bayville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 318 Riverside Drive, Bayville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $222,500 $222,500 2.411 $5,364 +3.92%
2023 $222,500 $222,500 2.32 $5,162 +1.89%
2022 $222,500 $222,500 2.277 $5,066 +2.15%
2021 $222,500 $222,500 2.229 $4,960 0.00%
2020 $222,500 $222,500 2.229 $4,960 +2.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 318 Riverside Drive, Bayville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 318 Riverside Drive, Bayville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Berkeley Township Elementary School 4 Public 5-6 587 0.63
Clara B Worth Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 702 0.94
Clara B Worth Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 702 0.94
H & M Potter Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 632 1.26
H & M Potter Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 632 1.26

Nearest middle schools

Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 2.45
The Education Academy NR Private K-8 38 2.66
Toms River Intermediate S 4 Public 6-8 1,048 3.32
Central Regional Middle School 4 Public 7-8 716 3.32
Lacey Twp Middle School 5 Public 7-8 570 3.76

Nearest high schools

Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 2.45
Central Regional High School 3 Public 9-12 1,606 3.00
Lacey Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,222 3.48
Ocean Rgc NR Public 9, 11 0 4.30
Toms River High - East High School 4 Public 9-12 1,520 4.76

Neighbors for 318 Riverside Drive, Bayville

Here are the neighbors for 318 Riverside Drive, Bayville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
308 Bay Blvd, Bayville 1,450 01/07/1999 $1
316 Riverside Dr, Bayville 1,296
310 Riverside Dr, Bayville 1,598 04/14/1999 $82,000
315 Holly Blvd, Bayville 792 03/18/2022 $1
12 Robin Ave, Bayville 1,704 07/24/2023 $450,000
5 Crow Ave, Bayville 1,638 01/05/2000 $153,000
321 Bay Blvd, Bayville 2,220
307 Bay Blvd, Bayville 1,272 03/23/1998 $119,500
304 Riverside Dr, Bayville 1,255 06/22/2009 $229,000
321 Riverside Dr, Bayville 1,680 09/23/2013 $175,000
314 Bay Blvd, Bayville 1,944 05/19/2017 $265,000
315 Bay Blvd, Bayville 1,757 04/14/2021 $325,000
322 Riverside Dr, Bayville 1,713 05/03/2019 $275,000
309 Holly Blvd, Bayville 2,464 04/09/2014 $1
312 Riverside Dr, Bayville 676 01/29/2021 $255,000
303 Bay Blvd, Bayville 1,300 07/08/2021 $1
9 Crow Ave, Bayville 1,388 09/22/1997 $113,000
321 Holly Blvd, Bayville 2,376 09/14/2023 $550,000
316 Bay Blvd, Bayville 1,207 06/01/2021 $265,000
317 Riverside Dr, Bayville 1,524 10/16/2014 $212,000