Ocean County  »  08721  »  Bay Blvd  »  414 Bay Blvd

414 Bay Boulevard, Bayville, NJ 08721 Property Information

414 Bay Boulevard, Bayville, NJ 08721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

414 Bay Boulevard, Bayville, NJ 08721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 414 Bay Boulevard, Bayville
Zip code 08721
County Ocean
Municipality Berkeley Township
Block 1354
Lot 26
Neighborhood Holly Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 414 Bay Boulevard, Bayville

Sale date 06/23/1988
Sale price $122,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,340

Lot & Building Information for 414 Bay Boulevard, Bayville

Building sqft 3,160
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.287
Year built 1978
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 414 Bay Boulevard, Bayville

• • Improvements for 414 Bay Boulevard, Bayville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 414 Bay Boulevard, Bayville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 414 Bay Boulevard, Bayville, NJ 08721?

414 Bay Boulevard, Bayville, NJ 08721 was built in 1978 and has a total of 3,160 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 414 Bay Boulevard, Bayville, NJ 08721 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $322,000, the tax amount paid for 414 Bay Boulevard, Bayville, NJ 08721 is $8,339.

When was 414 Bay Boulevard, Bayville, NJ 08721 last sold and what was the last sale price?

414 Bay Boulevard, Bayville, NJ 08721 was last sold in 06/23/1988 for $122,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 414 Bay Boulevard, Bayville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 414 Bay Boulevard, Bayville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/1988 $122,000

Title Documents for 414 Bay Boulevard, Bayville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/23/1988 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 414 Bay Boulevard, Bayville

Access detailed property tax data for 414 Bay Boulevard, Bayville, NJ 08721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,340
Market value $322,000

Assessment History for 414 Bay Boulevard, Bayville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 414 Bay Boulevard, Bayville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $322,000 $322,000 2.59 $8,340 +7.42%
2024 $322,000 $322,000 2.411 $7,763 +3.92%
2023 $322,000 $322,000 2.32 $7,470 +1.89%
2022 $322,000 $322,000 2.277 $7,332 +2.15%
2021 $322,000 $322,000 2.229 $7,177 0.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 414 Bay Boulevard, Bayville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 414 Bay Boulevard, Bayville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Berkeley Township Elementary School 4 Public 5-6 587 0.75
Clara B Worth Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 702 1.03
Clara B Worth Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 702 1.03
H & M Potter Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 632 1.29
H & M Potter Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 632 1.29

Nearest middle schools

Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 2.55
The Education Academy NR Private K-8 38 2.64
Central Regional Middle School 4 Public 7-8 716 3.42
Toms River Intermediate S 4 Public 6-8 1,048 3.44
Lacey Twp Middle School 5 Public 7-8 570 3.82

Nearest high schools

Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 2.55
Central Regional High School 3 Public 9-12 1,606 3.11
Lacey Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,222 3.53
Ocean Rgc NR Public 9, 11 0 4.31
Toms River High - East High School 4 Public 9-12 1,520 4.80

Neighbors for 414 Bay Boulevard, Bayville

Here are the neighbors for 414 Bay Boulevard, Bayville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
411 Main St, Bayville 2,275 06/30/2005 $340,000
406 Bay Blvd, Bayville 1,708 10/13/2023 $350,000
404 Bay Blvd, Bayville 650 10/13/2021 $255,000
417 Holly Blvd, Bayville 1,789 08/31/2004 $258,000
401 Holly Blvd, Bayville 1,788 10/26/1992 $1
405 Main St, Bayville 1,222 10/02/2017 $184,500
421 Holly Blvd, Bayville 1,635 09/30/2016 $245,000
413 Main St, Bayville 988 05/19/2016 $1
409 Bay Blvd, Bayville 3,382 03/19/2021 $10
409 Holly Blvd, Bayville 2,702 01/26/1996 $21,000
421 Bay Blvd, Bayville 1,900 12/20/2024 $362,000
420 Bay Blvd, Bayville 689 12/01/2004 $200,000
404 Holly Blvd, Bayville 1,644 10/24/2016 $236,500
424 Bay Blvd, Bayville 1,878 03/22/2023 $450,000
406 Holly Blvd, Bayville 1,535 01/26/2009 $156,100
424 Riverside Dr, Bayville 2,097 11/13/2020 $1
420 Riverside Dr, Bayville 1,564 02/04/2021 $220,500
415 Bay Blvd, Bayville 1,516 07/13/2007 $255,000
403 Main St, Bayville 1,396 05/21/2004 $194,000
410 Holly Blvd, Bayville 1,449 06/30/2021