609 Maple Street, Bayville, NJ 08721 Property Information
609 Maple Street, Bayville, NJ 08721 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 609 Maple Street, Bayville |
| Zip code | 08721 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Berkeley Township |
| Block | 1378 |
| Lot | 9 |
| Neighborhood | Holly Park |
Sales & Tax Overview for 609 Maple Street, Bayville
| Sale date | 08/16/2004 |
| Sale price | $195,000 |
| Property tax | $7,691 |
Lot & Building Information for 609 Maple Street, Bayville
| Building sqft | 1,986 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.287 |
| Year built | 1970 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 609 Maple Street, Bayville
- • Improvements for 609 Maple Street, Bayville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 609 Maple Street, Bayville
609 Maple Street, Bayville, NJ 08721 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,986 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 609 Maple Street, Bayville, NJ 08721 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $319,000, the tax amount paid for 609 Maple Street, Bayville, NJ 08721 is $8,262.
When was 609 Maple Street, Bayville, NJ 08721 last sold?609 Maple Street, Bayville, NJ 08721 was last sold in 05/10/2022.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 609 Maple Street, Bayville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 609 Maple Street, Bayville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 609 Maple Street, Bayville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 609 Maple Street, Bayville
Access detailed property tax data for 609 Maple Street, Bayville, NJ 08721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $7,691 |
| Market value | $319,000 |
Assessment History for 609 Maple Street, Bayville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 609 Maple Street, Bayville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $319,000 | $319,000 | 2.411 | $7,691 | +3.92% |
| 2023 | $319,000 | $319,000 | 2.32 | $7,401 | +51.53% |
| 2022 | $214,500 | $214,500 | 2.277 | $4,884 | +2.15% |
| 2021 | $214,500 | $214,500 | 2.229 | $4,781 | 0.00% |
| 2020 | $214,500 | $214,500 | 2.229 | $4,781 | +2.86% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 609 Maple Street, Bayville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 609 Maple Street, Bayville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Berkeley Township Elementary School | 4 | Public | 5-6 | 587 | 1.07 |
| Clara B Worth Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-4 | 702 | 1.20 |
| H & M Potter Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 632 | 1.52 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Education Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 38 | 2.47 |
| Ocean Academy | NR | Private | 4-12 | 32 | 2.86 |
| Central Regional Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 716 | 3.64 |
| Toms River Intermediate S | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 1,048 | 3.75 |