Ocean County  »  08721  »  Wright Dr  »  95 Wright Dr

95 Wright Drive, Bayville, NJ 08721 Property Information

95 Wright Drive, Bayville, NJ 08721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Wright Drive, Bayville, NJ 08721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Wright Drive, Bayville
Zip code 08721
County Ocean
Municipality Berkeley Township
Block 1437
Lot 1
Neighborhood Glen Cove

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Wright Drive, Bayville

Sale date 12/28/2017
Sale price $280,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,991

Lot & Building Information for 95 Wright Drive, Bayville

Building sqft 1,720
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.36
Year built 1970
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 95 Wright Drive, Bayville

• • Improvements for 95 Wright Drive, Bayville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Wright Drive, Bayville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 95 Wright Drive, Bayville, NJ 08721?

95 Wright Drive, Bayville, NJ 08721 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,720 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 95 Wright Drive, Bayville, NJ 08721 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $231,300, the tax amount paid for 95 Wright Drive, Bayville, NJ 08721 is $5,990.

When was 95 Wright Drive, Bayville, NJ 08721 last sold and what was the last sale price?

95 Wright Drive, Bayville, NJ 08721 was last sold in 12/28/2017 for $280,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Wright Drive, Bayville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Wright Drive, Bayville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2017 $280,000
08/18/2010 $269,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 95 Wright Drive, Bayville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 95 Wright Drive, Bayville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/28/2017 - D
02/13/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/18/2010 - D
07/05/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/18/2010 - D
08/25/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 Wright Drive, Bayville

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Wright Drive, Bayville, NJ 08721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,991
Market value $231,300

Assessment History for 95 Wright Drive, Bayville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Wright Drive, Bayville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $231,300 $231,300 2.59 $5,991 +7.42%
2024 $231,300 $231,300 2.411 $5,577 +3.92%
2023 $231,300 $231,300 2.32 $5,366 +1.89%
2022 $231,300 $231,300 2.277 $5,267 +2.15%
2021 $231,300 $231,300 2.229 $5,156 0.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Wright Drive, Bayville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Wright Drive, Bayville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Clara B Worth Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 702 0.88
Clara B Worth Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 702 0.88
Berkeley Township Elementary School 4 Public 5-6 587 0.99
H & M Potter Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 632 1.73
H & M Potter Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 632 1.73

Nearest middle schools

The Education Academy NR Private K-8 38 2.20
Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 2.88
Central Regional Middle School 4 Public 7-8 716 3.33
Lacey Twp Middle School 5 Public 7-8 570 3.48
Toms River Intermediate S 4 Public 6-8 1,048 3.57

Nearest high schools

Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 2.88
Central Regional High School 3 Public 9-12 1,606 3.02
Lacey Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,222 3.19
Ocean Rgc NR Public 9, 11 0 3.90
Toms River High - East High School 4 Public 9-12 1,520 5.23

Neighbors for 95 Wright Drive, Bayville

Here are the neighbors for 95 Wright Drive, Bayville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
155 Butler Blvd, Bayville 05/27/2018
182 Serpentine Dr E, Bayville 1,410 10/10/2018 $1
179 Serpentine Dr E, Bayville 1,401 11/24/2020 $290,000
115 Butler Blvd, Bayville 1,540 09/14/2015 $63,000
187 Serpentine Dr, Bayville 04/29/2008
145 Butler Blvd, Bayville 1,472 12/22/2022 $550,000
112 Rogers St, Bayville 1,467 09/18/2023 $315,000
139 Butler Blvd, Bayville 1,416 08/21/2023 $390,000
132 Butler Blvd, Bayville 1,080 10/27/2025
142 Butler Blvd, Bayville 2,408 04/02/2025 $555,000
156 Serpentine Dr E, Bayville 3,024 10/04/2004 $5,000
132 Rogers St, Bayville 2,549 03/11/2020 $1
116 Butler Blvd, Bayville 1,062 09/15/2000 $81,500
188 Serpentine Dr, Bayville 1,140 10/08/2016 $1
141 Butler Blvd, Bayville 1,144 10/26/2022 $280,000
138 Butler Blvd, Bayville 1,668 09/08/2008 $1
118 Mathis Ave, Bayville 2,238 05/08/1989
110 Rogers St, Bayville 1,478
184 Serpentine Dr, Bayville 1,056 10/09/2009 $182,000
169 Serpentine Dr E, Bayville 1,533 06/24/2024 $470,000