Ocean County  »  08721  »  Harley Blvd  »  3 Harley Blvd

3 Harley Boulevard, Bayville, NJ 08721 Property Information

3 Harley Boulevard, Bayville, NJ 08721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Harley Boulevard, Bayville, NJ 08721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Harley Boulevard, Bayville
Zip code 08721
County Ocean
Municipality Berkeley Township
Block 1574
Lot 8
Neighborhood Glen Cove

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Harley Boulevard, Bayville

Sale date 09/15/2010
Sale price $229,900
Current property tax $5,317

Lot & Building Information for 3 Harley Boulevard, Bayville

Building sqft 1,264
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.35
Year built 1978
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Harley Boulevard, Bayville

• • Improvements for 3 Harley Boulevard, Bayville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Harley Boulevard, Bayville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Harley Boulevard, Bayville, NJ 08721?

3 Harley Boulevard, Bayville, NJ 08721 was built in 1978 and has a total of 1,264 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Harley Boulevard, Bayville, NJ 08721 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $230,900, the tax amount paid for 3 Harley Boulevard, Bayville, NJ 08721 is $5,980.

When was 3 Harley Boulevard, Bayville, NJ 08721 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Harley Boulevard, Bayville, NJ 08721 was last sold in 09/15/2010 for $229,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Harley Boulevard, Bayville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Harley Boulevard, Bayville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2010 $229,900
05/19/1989 $126,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Harley Boulevard, Bayville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Harley Boulevard, Bayville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/15/2010 - D
09/20/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/19/1989 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Harley Boulevard, Bayville

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Harley Boulevard, Bayville, NJ 08721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,567
Current property tax $5,317
Market value $230,900

Assessment History for 3 Harley Boulevard, Bayville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Harley Boulevard, Bayville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $230,900 $230,900 2.411 $5,567 +3.92%
2023 $230,900 $230,900 2.32 $5,357 +1.89%
2022 $230,900 $230,900 2.277 $5,258 +2.15%
2021 $230,900 $230,900 2.229 $5,147 0.00%
2020 $230,900 $230,900 2.229 $5,147 +2.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Harley Boulevard, Bayville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Harley Boulevard, Bayville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Clara B Worth Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 702 0.94
Clara B Worth Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 702 0.94
Lanoka Harbor Elementary School 4 Public K-4 443 1.19
The Education Academy NR Private K-8 38 1.45
Cedar Creek Elementary School 5 Public K-4 451 1.74

Nearest middle schools

The Education Academy NR Private K-8 38 1.45
Lacey Twp Middle School 5 Public 7-8 570 2.15
Central Regional Middle School 4 Public 7-8 716 2.50
Toms River Intermediate S 4 Public 6-8 1,048 3.40
Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 3.47

Nearest high schools