3063 Brighton 13 Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 3063 Brighton 13 Street |
| Neighborhood | Brighton Beach |
| Zip code | 11235 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 08716-0077 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3063 Brighton 13 Street, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 05/10/2004 |
| Purchase price | $775,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $20,795 |
Lot & Building Information for 3063 Brighton 13 Street, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 2,208 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Office with Apartments Only (No Commercial) (O8)
|
| Building sqft | 4,700 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Year built | 1931 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 21 |
| Community district | 13 |
| Closest police station | 1.03 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.40 Miles |
Other Property Data for 3063 Brighton 13 Street, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 3063 Brighton 13 Street, Brooklyn
This Office with Apartments Only (No Commercial) (O8) located at 3063 Brighton 13 Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235 has a total of 4,700 square feet and a current price per square foot of $164.
What is the year built & the current market value of 3063 Brighton 13 Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235?3063 Brighton 13 Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $440,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information for 3063 Brighton 13 Street, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Spaces for Lease in 3063 Brighton 13 Street, Brooklyn
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 03/16/2026 |
| Last updated | 05/05/2026 |
| Lot size | 0.0507 Acre |
Located in the Brighton Beach neighborhood of Brooklyn between Brighton Beach Ave & Ocean View Ave near the Brighton Beach subway station. Nearest Transit: B & Q trains at Brighton Beach and the B1 & B49 bus lines. Nearby tenants include Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen, Starbucks, Dunkin', AT&T Store, Little Georgia, 7-Eleven, Citi, Chase Bank, Kashkar Cafe, Ocean View Optical, Häagen-Dazs, Luigi's Pizza, NetCost Market, Tashkent Supermarket, Omar Khayyam, Advanced Dermatology, GOSHT Restaurant, Oceana Condominium, and more!Built-Out Medical Office for Lease
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3063 Brighton 13th Street | General Office | Listing price not available | 2,000 | Shlomi Bagdadi |