Ocean County  »  2401 Central Ave

2401 Central Avenue, Seaside Park, NJ 08752 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2401 Central Avenue, Seaside Park, NJ 08752
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2401 Central Avenue, Seaside Park
Zip code 08752
County Ocean
Municipality Berkeley Township
Block 1718
Lot 241

Sales & Tax Overview for 2401 Central Avenue, Seaside Park

Sale date 11/15/2014
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2401 Central Avenue, Seaside Park

Building sqft 6,636
Building class Restaurant-Other (649)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2401 Central Avenue, Seaside Park

• • Improvements for 2401 Central Avenue, Seaside Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2401 Central Avenue, Seaside Park

How many sq. ft. does 2401 Central Avenue, Seaside Park, NJ 08752 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant-Other (649) located at 2401 Central Avenue, Seaside Park, NJ 08752 has a total of 6,636 square feet and a current price per square foot of $165.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2401 Central Avenue, Seaside Park, NJ 08752?

2401 Central Avenue, Seaside Park, NJ 08752 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $700,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2401 Central Avenue, Seaside Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2401 Central Avenue, Seaside Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2014 $1,100,000
06/14/2000 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2401 Central Avenue, Seaside Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2401 Central Avenue, Seaside Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/15/2014 - D
01/20/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/14/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2401 Central Avenue, Seaside Park

Access detailed property tax data for 2401 Central Avenue, Seaside Park, NJ 08752. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,130
Current property tax $0
Market value $700,000

Assessment History for 2401 Central Avenue, Seaside Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2401 Central Avenue, Seaside Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $700,000 $700,000 2.59 $18,130 +7.42%
2024 $700,000 $700,000 2.411 $16,877 +3.92%
2023 $700,000 $700,000 2.32 $16,240 +1.89%
2022 $700,000 $700,000 2.277 $15,939 +2.15%
2021 $700,000 $700,000 2.229 $15,603 0.00%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,338
Median age 62.9
Average household income $147,716
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,222
Owner occupied units 82.0%
Average number of people per household 1.91
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $857,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $731,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2401 Central Avenue, Seaside Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2401 Central Avenue, Seaside Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2401 Central Avenue, Seaside Park

Here are the neighbors for 2401 Central Avenue, Seaside Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
131 24th Ave, Seaside Park 1,872 10/30/2025
13 24th Ave, Seaside Park 910 03/11/2022 $1
248 24th Ave, Seaside Park 5,269 07/25/2013 $650,000
21 24th Ave, Seaside Park 900 03/11/2024 $1
17 24th Ave, Seaside Park 2,414 09/29/2020 $1,079,000
101 24th Ave, Seaside Park 2,812 06/29/2017 $830,000
115 24th Ave, Seaside Park 2,438 03/31/2011 $377,000
41 24th Ave, Seaside Park 910
105 24th Ave, Seaside Park 2,900 01/26/1999 $115,000