Ocean County  »  08738  »  6th Ave  »  112 6th Ave

112 6th Avenue, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 Property Information

112 6th Avenue, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

112 6th Avenue, Mantoloking, NJ 08738
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 112 6th Avenue, Mantoloking
Zip code 08738
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 6.15
Lot 27

Sales & Tax Overview for 112 6th Avenue, Mantoloking

Sale date 09/27/2019
Sale price $715,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,546

Lot & Building Information for 112 6th Avenue, Mantoloking

Building sqft 1,170
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.092
Year built 1932
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 112 6th Avenue, Mantoloking

• • Improvements for 112 6th Avenue, Mantoloking , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 112 6th Avenue, Mantoloking

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 112 6th Avenue, Mantoloking, NJ 08738?

112 6th Avenue, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 was built in 1932 and has a total of 1,170 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 112 6th Avenue, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $572,800, the tax amount paid for 112 6th Avenue, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 is $15,259.

When was 112 6th Avenue, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 last sold and what was the last sale price?

112 6th Avenue, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 was last sold in 09/27/2019 for $715,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 112 6th Avenue, Mantoloking

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 112 6th Avenue, Mantoloking, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/2019 $715,000
06/18/2002 $649,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 112 6th Avenue, Mantoloking with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 112 6th Avenue, Mantoloking

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/23/2021 - D
12/06/2021 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2051
09/27/2019 - D
10/08/2019 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2049
09/27/2019 - D
10/08/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/03/2017 - D
11/16/2017 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2047
06/18/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 112 6th Avenue, Mantoloking

Access detailed property tax data for 112 6th Avenue, Mantoloking, NJ 08738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,259
Current property tax $15,546
Market value $572,800

Assessment History for 112 6th Avenue, Mantoloking

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 112 6th Avenue, Mantoloking, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $572,800 $572,800 2.664 $15,259 +5.13%
2024 $572,800 $572,800 2.534 $14,515 +5.28%
2023 $572,800 $572,800 2.407 $13,787 +1.30%
2022 $572,800 $572,800 2.376 $13,610 +2.15%
2021 $572,800 $572,800 2.326 $13,323 +1.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 112 6th Avenue, Mantoloking, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 112 6th Avenue, Mantoloking to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 2.34
Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 2.34
Hugh J Boyd Jr Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 202 3.94
Hugh J Boyd Jr Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 202 3.94
Silver Bay Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 611 4.05

Nearest middle schools

Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 2.34
Bay Head Elementary School 9 Public K-8 123 4.73
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 610 5.40
Lake Riviera Middle School 6 Public 6-8 908 5.47
Toms River Intermediate E 4 Public 6-8 1,294 5.61

Nearest high schools

Toms River High - East High School 4 Public 9-12 1,520 5.01
Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 5.40