Ocean County  »  08738  »  7th Ave  »  111 7th Ave

111 7th Avenue, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 Property Information

111 7th Avenue, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 7th Avenue, Mantoloking, NJ 08738
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 7th Avenue, Mantoloking
Zip code 08738
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 8.21
Lot 24

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 7th Avenue, Mantoloking

Sale date 05/15/2015
Sale price $100
Current property tax $25,267

Lot & Building Information for 111 7th Avenue, Mantoloking

Building sqft 3,186
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 111 7th Avenue, Mantoloking

• • Improvements for 111 7th Avenue, Mantoloking , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 7th Avenue, Mantoloking

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111 7th Avenue, Mantoloking, NJ 08738?

111 7th Avenue, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 was built in 1999 and has a total of 3,186 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111 7th Avenue, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $978,200, the tax amount paid for 111 7th Avenue, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 is $26,059.

When was 111 7th Avenue, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 last sold and what was the last sale price?

111 7th Avenue, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 was last sold in 05/15/2015 for $100.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 7th Avenue, Mantoloking

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 7th Avenue, Mantoloking, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/15/2015 $100
03/19/2004 $10
07/18/1995 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111 7th Avenue, Mantoloking with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 7th Avenue, Mantoloking

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/15/2015 - D
05/19/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/19/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/18/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 7th Avenue, Mantoloking

Access detailed property tax data for 111 7th Avenue, Mantoloking, NJ 08738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $24,788
Current property tax $25,267
Market value $978,200

Assessment History for 111 7th Avenue, Mantoloking

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 7th Avenue, Mantoloking, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $978,200 $978,200 2.534 $24,788 +5.28%
2023 $978,200 $978,200 2.407 $23,545 +1.30%
2022 $978,200 $978,200 2.376 $23,242 +2.15%
2021 $978,200 $978,200 2.326 $22,753 +1.31%
2020 $978,200 $978,200 2.296 $22,459 +13.88%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 7th Avenue, Mantoloking, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 7th Avenue, Mantoloking to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 2.42
Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 2.42
Hugh J Boyd Jr Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 202 4.02
Hugh J Boyd Jr Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 202 4.02
Silver Bay Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 611 4.06

Nearest middle schools

Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 2.42
Bay Head Elementary School 9 Public K-8 123 4.66
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 610 5.33
Lake Riviera Middle School 6 Public 6-8 908 5.47
Toms River Intermediate E 4 Public 6-8 1,294 5.64

Nearest high schools

Toms River High - East High School 4 Public 9-12 1,520 5.07
Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 5.33