Ocean County  »  08738  »  Route 35 Median  »  375 Route 35 Median

375 Route 35 Median, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

375 Route 35 Median, Mantoloking, NJ 08738
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 375 Route 35 Median, Mantoloking
Zip code 08738
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 40
Lot 2.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 375 Route 35 Median, Mantoloking

Current property tax $14,640

Lot & Building Information for 375 Route 35 Median, Mantoloking

Building sqft 2,415
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.201
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 375 Route 35 Median, Mantoloking

• • Improvements for 375 Route 35 Median, Mantoloking , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 375 Route 35 Median, Mantoloking

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 375 Route 35 Median, Mantoloking, NJ 08738?

375 Route 35 Median, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,415 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 375 Route 35 Median, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $566,800, the tax amount paid for 375 Route 35 Median, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 is $15,099.

When was 375 Route 35 Median, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 last sold?

375 Route 35 Median, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 was last sold in 07/25/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 375 Route 35 Median, Mantoloking

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 375 Route 35 Median, Mantoloking, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 375 Route 35 Median, Mantoloking

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/25/2023 - D
08/25/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/29/2012 - D
01/25/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/28/2012 - D
01/14/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 375 Route 35 Median, Mantoloking

Access detailed property tax data for 375 Route 35 Median, Mantoloking, NJ 08738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,363
Current property tax $14,640
Market value $566,800

Assessment History for 375 Route 35 Median, Mantoloking

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 375 Route 35 Median, Mantoloking, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $566,800 $566,800 2.534 $14,363 +5.28%
2023 $566,800 $566,800 2.407 $13,643 +1.30%
2022 $566,800 $566,800 2.376 $13,467 +2.15%
2021 $566,800 $566,800 2.326 $13,184 +1.31%
2020 $566,800 $566,800 2.296 $13,014 +1.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 375 Route 35 Median, Mantoloking, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, AO (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 375 Route 35 Median, Mantoloking to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 3.06
Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 3.06
Nellie F Bennett Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 719 3.95
Bay Head Elementary School 9 Public K-8 123 4.01

Nearest middle schools

Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 3.06
Bay Head Elementary School 9 Public K-8 123 4.01
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 610 4.70
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 5.32
St Peter School NR Private K-8 170 5.34

Nearest high schools

Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 4.70
Point Pleasant Bch High School 7 Public 9-12 358 5.32
Toms River High - East High School 4 Public 9-12 1,520 5.50
Performing Arts Academy 7 Public 9-12 270 5.65
Brick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,267 6.57

Neighbors for 375 Route 35 Median, Mantoloking

Here are the neighbors for 375 Route 35 Median, Mantoloking.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
365 Route 35 S, Mantoloking 4,090 05/10/2019 $1,800,000
371 Route 35 N, Mantoloking 1,762 04/11/2003 $647,000
105 Faber Ln, Mantoloking 2,402 11/04/2021 $10
361 Route 35 N, Mantoloking 1,794 12/15/2020 $10
383 Route 35, Point Pleasant Beach 3,492 08/30/2017 $683,925
387 Route 35, Point Pleasant Beach 2,683 11/14/2015 $1
110 Osprey Ln, Mantoloking 3,410 11/19/2025 $1
369 Route 35 S, Mantoloking 4,705 03/25/2022 $10
103 Faber Ln, Mantoloking 2,381 12/16/2020 $1
391 Route 35 N, Mantoloking 2,617 10/22/2020 $990,000
361 Route 35 S, Mantoloking 3,612 04/07/2016 $1,275,000
109 Faber Ln, Mantoloking 2,278
102 Osprey Ln, Mantoloking 3,645 11/01/1999 $975,000
106 Osprey Ln, Mantoloking 4,294 03/25/2021
395 Route 35 N, Mantoloking 2,705 01/04/2022 $1
376 Route 35 N, Mantoloking
377 Route 35, Point Pleasant Beach 3,110 03/20/2025 $1,800,000
379 Route 35 N, Mantoloking 2,712 02/28/2011 $690,000
373 Route 35 S, Mantoloking 4,566 07/13/2022 $2,250,000
101 Faber Ln, Mantoloking 2,480 06/20/2018 $1,975,000