Ocean County  »  08738  »  Dutchmans Point Rd  »  269 Dutchmans Point Rd

269 Dutchmans Point Road, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

269 Dutchmans Point Road, Mantoloking, NJ 08738
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 269 Dutchmans Point Road, Mantoloking
Zip code 08738
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 44.05
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 269 Dutchmans Point Road, Mantoloking

Sale date 03/29/2017
Sale price $1
Current property tax $94,171

Lot & Building Information for 269 Dutchmans Point Road, Mantoloking

Building sqft 7,894
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.143
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 269 Dutchmans Point Road, Mantoloking

• • Improvements for 269 Dutchmans Point Road, Mantoloking , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 269 Dutchmans Point Road, Mantoloking

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 269 Dutchmans Point Road, Mantoloking, NJ 08738?

269 Dutchmans Point Road, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 was built in 2005 and has a total of 7,894 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 269 Dutchmans Point Road, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,645,800, the tax amount paid for 269 Dutchmans Point Road, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 is $97,124.

When was 269 Dutchmans Point Road, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 last sold and what was the last sale price?

269 Dutchmans Point Road, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 was last sold in 03/29/2017 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 269 Dutchmans Point Road, Mantoloking

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 269 Dutchmans Point Road, Mantoloking, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2017 $1
05/16/1995 $450,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 269 Dutchmans Point Road, Mantoloking with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 269 Dutchmans Point Road, Mantoloking

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/29/2017 - D
04/04/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/16/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 269 Dutchmans Point Road, Mantoloking

Access detailed property tax data for 269 Dutchmans Point Road, Mantoloking, NJ 08738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $92,385
Current property tax $94,171
Market value $3,645,800

Assessment History for 269 Dutchmans Point Road, Mantoloking

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 269 Dutchmans Point Road, Mantoloking, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,645,800 $3,645,800 2.534 $92,385 +5.28%
2023 $3,645,800 $3,645,800 2.407 $87,754 +1.30%
2022 $3,645,800 $3,645,800 2.376 $86,624 +2.15%
2021 $3,645,800 $3,645,800 2.326 $84,801 +1.31%
2020 $3,645,800 $3,645,800 2.296 $83,708 +1.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 269 Dutchmans Point Road, Mantoloking, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 269 Dutchmans Point Road, Mantoloking to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 3.07
Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 3.07
Osbornville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 432 3.74
Silver Bay Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 611 3.75
Silver Bay Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 611 3.75

Nearest middle schools

Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 3.07
Bay Head Elementary School 9 Public K-8 123 4.01
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 610 4.60
Lake Riviera Middle School 6 Public 6-8 908 4.98
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 5.07

Nearest high schools

Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 4.60
Toms River High - East High School 4 Public 9-12 1,520 5.22