199 Pointe Drive, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 Property Information
199 Pointe Drive, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 199 Pointe Drive, Mantoloking |
| Zip code | 08738 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Brick Township |
| Block | 44.06 |
| Lot | 7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 199 Pointe Drive, Mantoloking
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 07/12/2017 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Current property tax | $77,653 |
Lot & Building Information for 199 Pointe Drive, Mantoloking
| Building sqft | 831 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.359 |
| Year built | 1981 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 199 Pointe Drive, Mantoloking
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 199 Pointe Drive, Mantoloking , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 199 Pointe Drive, Mantoloking
199 Pointe Drive, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 was built in 1981 and has a total of 831 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 199 Pointe Drive, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $3,006,300, the tax amount paid for 199 Pointe Drive, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 is $80,087.
When was 199 Pointe Drive, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 last sold and what was the last sale price?199 Pointe Drive, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 was last sold in 07/12/2017 for $1.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 199 Pointe Drive, Mantoloking
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 199 Pointe Drive, Mantoloking, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 199 Pointe Drive, Mantoloking
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 199 Pointe Drive, Mantoloking
Access detailed property tax data for 199 Pointe Drive, Mantoloking, NJ 08738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $76,180 |
| Current property tax | $77,653 |
| Market value | $3,006,300 |
Assessment History for 199 Pointe Drive, Mantoloking
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 199 Pointe Drive, Mantoloking, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,006,300 | $3,006,300 | 2.534 | $76,180 | +5.28% |
| 2023 | $3,006,300 | $3,006,300 | 2.407 | $72,362 | +1.30% |
| 2022 | $3,006,300 | $3,006,300 | 2.376 | $71,430 | +2.15% |
| 2021 | $3,006,300 | $3,006,300 | 2.326 | $69,927 | +1.31% |
| 2020 | $3,006,300 | $3,006,300 | 2.296 | $69,025 | +1.68% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 199 Pointe Drive, Mantoloking, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 199 Pointe Drive, Mantoloking to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nellie F Bennett Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 719 | 3.31 |
| Nellie F Bennett Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 719 | 3.31 |
| Bay Head Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-8 | 123 | 3.42 |
| Osbornville Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 432 | 3.57 |
| Lavallette Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 155 | 3.65 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bay Head Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-8 | 123 | 3.42 |
| Lavallette Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 155 | 3.65 |
| Memorial Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 610 | 4.04 |
| St Dominic School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 556 | 4.66 |
| St Peter School | NR | Private | K-8 | 170 | 4.75 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Point Pleasant High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 898 | 4.04 |
| Point Pleasant Bch High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 358 | 4.72 |
| Performing Arts Academy | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 270 | 5.45 |
| Toms River High - East High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 1,520 | 5.70 |
| Brick Twp High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 1,267 | 5.98 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 199 Pointe Drive, Mantoloking
Here are the neighbors for 199 Pointe Drive, Mantoloking.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 207 Pointe Dr, Mantoloking | 4,070 | 10/23/2020 | $2,915,000 |
| 211 Pointe Dr, Mantoloking | 3,559 | 07/24/2017 | $2,313,000 |
| 179 Route 35 S, Mantoloking | 3,738 | 03/24/2021 | |
| 210 Pointe Dr, Mantoloking | 4,260 | 04/29/2019 | $1,448,000 |
| 195 Route 35 S, Mantoloking | 2,557 | 05/10/2021 | $1,225,000 |
| 187 Route 35 S, Mantoloking | 3,171 | 10/28/1998 | $400,000 |
| 203 Pointe Dr, Mantoloking | 3,758 | 09/17/1999 | $651,000 |
| 220 Pointe Dr, Mantoloking | 10/31/2018 | $1,200,000 | |
| 312 Dutchmans Point Rd, Mantoloking | 5,493 | 11/04/2019 | |
| 198 Pointe Dr, Mantoloking | 02/19/2004 | $100 | |
| 202 Pointe Dr, Mantoloking | 4,987 | 03/10/2023 | $10 |
| 218 Pointe Dr, Mantoloking | 4,814 | 10/31/2025 | $2,500,000 |
| 324 Dutchmans Point Rd, Mantoloking | 3,979 | 07/07/1997 | $524,000 |
| 308 Dutchmans Point Rd, Mantoloking | 5,567 | 05/15/2006 | $100 |
| 191 Route 35 S, Mantoloking | 2,574 | 02/19/2021 | $1,325,000 |
| 183 Route 35 S, Mantoloking | 2,808 | 07/01/2016 | $1,315,000 |
| 316 Dutchmans Point Rd, Mantoloking | 06/08/2020 | $1,850,000 | |
| 175 Route 35 S, Mantoloking | 4,780 | 04/06/2009 | $1,700,000 |
| 215 Pointe Dr, Mantoloking | 6,814 | 03/17/2008 | $2,880,000 |
| 206 Pointe Dr, Mantoloking | 3,630 | 04/04/2025 | $3,200,000 |