Ocean County  »  08738  »  Sloop Ln  »  307 Sloop Ln

307 Sloop Lane, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 Property Information

307 Sloop Lane, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

307 Sloop Lane, Mantoloking, NJ 08738
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 307 Sloop Lane, Mantoloking
Zip code 08738
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 44.11
Lot 22

Sales & Tax Overview for 307 Sloop Lane, Mantoloking

Sale date 12/19/2012
Sale price $10
Current property tax $26,478

Lot & Building Information for 307 Sloop Lane, Mantoloking

Building sqft 3,353
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.141
Year built 2009
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 307 Sloop Lane, Mantoloking

• • Improvements for 307 Sloop Lane, Mantoloking , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 307 Sloop Lane, Mantoloking

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 307 Sloop Lane, Mantoloking, NJ 08738?

307 Sloop Lane, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 was built in 2009 and has a total of 3,353 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 307 Sloop Lane, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,025,100, the tax amount paid for 307 Sloop Lane, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 is $27,308.

When was 307 Sloop Lane, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 last sold and what was the last sale price?

307 Sloop Lane, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 was last sold in 12/19/2012 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 307 Sloop Lane, Mantoloking

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 307 Sloop Lane, Mantoloking, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2012 $10
12/18/2012 $10
06/07/2005 $940,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 307 Sloop Lane, Mantoloking with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 307 Sloop Lane, Mantoloking

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/19/2012 - D
01/28/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/19/2012 - D
01/28/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/18/2012 - D
02/25/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/07/2005 - D
07/29/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/06/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 307 Sloop Lane, Mantoloking

Access detailed property tax data for 307 Sloop Lane, Mantoloking, NJ 08738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $25,976
Current property tax $26,478
Market value $1,025,100

Assessment History for 307 Sloop Lane, Mantoloking

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 307 Sloop Lane, Mantoloking, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,025,100 $1,025,100 2.534 $25,976 +5.28%
2023 $1,025,100 $1,025,100 2.407 $24,674 +1.30%
2022 $1,025,100 $1,025,100 2.376 $24,356 +2.15%
2021 $1,025,100 $1,025,100 2.326 $23,844 +1.31%
2020 $1,025,100 $1,025,100 2.296 $23,536 +1.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 307 Sloop Lane, Mantoloking, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 307 Sloop Lane, Mantoloking to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nellie F Bennett Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 719 3.31
Bay Head Elementary School 9 Public K-8 123 3.36
Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 3.71
Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 3.71

Nearest middle schools

Bay Head Elementary School 9 Public K-8 123 3.36
Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 3.71
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 610 4.06
St Peter School NR Private K-8 170 4.69
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 4.80

Nearest high schools

Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 4.06
Point Pleasant Bch High School 7 Public 9-12 358 4.67
Performing Arts Academy 7 Public 9-12 270 5.73