Ocean County  »  08738  »  Brigantine Ln  »  304 Brigantine Ln

304 Brigantine Lane, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

304 Brigantine Lane, Mantoloking, NJ 08738
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 304 Brigantine Lane, Mantoloking
Zip code 08738
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 44.18
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 304 Brigantine Lane, Mantoloking

Sale date 09/11/2019
Sale price $1,240,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,291

Lot & Building Information for 304 Brigantine Lane, Mantoloking

Building sqft 2,934
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.173
Year built 1975
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 304 Brigantine Lane, Mantoloking

• • Improvements for 304 Brigantine Lane, Mantoloking , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 304 Brigantine Lane, Mantoloking

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 304 Brigantine Lane, Mantoloking, NJ 08738?

304 Brigantine Lane, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 was built in 1975 and has a total of 2,934 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 304 Brigantine Lane, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $901,700, the tax amount paid for 304 Brigantine Lane, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 is $24,021.

When was 304 Brigantine Lane, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 last sold and what was the last sale price?

304 Brigantine Lane, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 was last sold in 09/11/2019 for $1,240,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 304 Brigantine Lane, Mantoloking

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 304 Brigantine Lane, Mantoloking, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2019 $1,240,000
06/14/2018 $1
02/08/2011 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 304 Brigantine Lane, Mantoloking with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 304 Brigantine Lane, Mantoloking

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/08/2021 - D
01/10/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/28/2021 - D
02/16/2021 - R
Mortgage 09/07/2034
09/13/2019 - D
09/20/2019 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2049
09/11/2019 - D
09/20/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/14/2018 - D
06/21/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/08/2011 - D
03/10/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/22/2005 - D
12/28/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/13/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 304 Brigantine Lane, Mantoloking

Access detailed property tax data for 304 Brigantine Lane, Mantoloking, NJ 08738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $22,849
Current property tax $23,291
Market value $901,700

Assessment History for 304 Brigantine Lane, Mantoloking

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 304 Brigantine Lane, Mantoloking, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $901,700 $901,700 2.534 $22,849 +5.28%
2023 $901,700 $901,700 2.407 $21,704 +1.30%
2022 $901,700 $901,700 2.376 $21,424 +2.15%
2021 $901,700 $901,700 2.326 $20,974 +1.31%
2020 $901,700 $901,700 2.296 $20,703 +3.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 304 Brigantine Lane, Mantoloking, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 304 Brigantine Lane, Mantoloking to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 3.43
Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 3.43
Nellie F Bennett Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 719 3.58
Bay Head Elementary School 9 Public K-8 123 3.64

Nearest middle schools

Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 3.43
Bay Head Elementary School 9 Public K-8 123 3.64
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 610 4.33
St Peter School NR Private K-8 170 4.96
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 5.02

Nearest high schools

Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 4.33
Point Pleasant Bch High School 7 Public 9-12 358 4.95
Performing Arts Academy 7 Public 9-12 270 5.69
Toms River High - East High School 4 Public 9-12 1,520 5.74
Brick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,267 6.35

Neighbors for 304 Brigantine Lane, Mantoloking

Here are the neighbors for 304 Brigantine Lane, Mantoloking.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
312 Brigantine Ln, Mantoloking 3,719 09/22/2015 $650,000
314 Brigantine Ln, Mantoloking 1,628 06/28/1991 $415,000
318 Brigantine Ln, Mantoloking 2,114 03/02/2011 $975,000
333 Barkentine Ln, Mantoloking 3,668 08/25/2025 $4,350,000
308 Brigantine Ln, Mantoloking 1,996 04/22/1999 $381,000
320 Brigantine Ln, Mantoloking 2,090 02/28/2019 $995,000
303 Brigantine Ln, Mantoloking 1,689 11/16/2023 $1,510,000
325 Barkentine Ln, Mantoloking 2,282 01/10/2007 $1
323 Barkentine Ln, Mantoloking 2,172 07/02/2018 $795,000
310 Brigantine Ln, Mantoloking 1,660 06/29/2007 $974,000
329 Barkentine Ln, Mantoloking 2,956 04/27/2012 $860,000
327 Barkentine Ln, Mantoloking 2,739 12/03/2025 $999,500
306 Brigantine Ln, Mantoloking 3,374 10/02/1998 $278,000
302 Brigantine Ln, Mantoloking 2,948 06/13/2012 $860,000
300 Brigantine Ln, Mantoloking 2,022 10/09/2017 $1
321 Barkentine Ln, Mantoloking 2,217 03/20/2007 $950,000
301 Brigantine Ln, Mantoloking 2,573 08/10/2005
319 Barkentine Ln, Mantoloking 1,598 09/08/2025 $1
316 Brigantine Ln, Mantoloking 2,282 06/17/2015 $10
331 Barkentine Ln, Mantoloking 2,899 05/28/2003 $735,000