Ocean County  »  08723  »  Beaton Rd  »  90 Beaton Rd

90 Beaton Road, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

90 Beaton Road, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 Beaton Road, Brick, NJ 08723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 Beaton Road, Brick
Zip code 08723
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 70
Lot 12
Neighborhood West Mantoloking

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Beaton Road, Brick

Sale date 06/24/1993
Sale price $35,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,461

Lot & Building Information for 90 Beaton Road, Brick

Building class Garage-Parking (211)
Acreage 12.22
Garage Attached

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 90 Beaton Road, Brick

• • Improvements for 90 Beaton Road, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 Beaton Road, Brick

What is the assessed value of 90 Beaton Road, Brick, NJ 08723 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $443,700, the tax amount paid for 90 Beaton Road, Brick, NJ 08723 is $11,820.

When was 90 Beaton Road, Brick, NJ 08723 last sold and what was the last sale price?

90 Beaton Road, Brick, NJ 08723 was last sold in 06/24/1993 for $35,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 Beaton Road, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Beaton Road, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/1993 $35,000

Title Documents for 90 Beaton Road, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/24/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 Beaton Road, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 90 Beaton Road, Brick, NJ 08723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,243
Current property tax $11,461
Market value $443,700

Assessment History for 90 Beaton Road, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Beaton Road, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $443,700 $443,700 2.534 $11,243 +5.28%
2023 $443,700 $443,700 2.407 $10,680 +1.30%
2022 $443,700 $443,700 2.376 $10,542 +2.15%
2021 $443,700 $443,700 2.326 $10,320 +1.31%
2020 $443,700 $443,700 2.296 $10,187 +1.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Beaton Road, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Beaton Road, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nellie F Bennett Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 719 1.92
Bay Head Elementary School 9 Public K-8 123 2.11
Midstreams Elementary School 5 Public K-5 545 2.63
Ocean Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 471 2.92

Nearest middle schools

Bay Head Elementary School 9 Public K-8 123 2.11
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 610 2.65
St Peter School NR Private K-8 170 3.41
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 3.51
G Harold Antrim Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 315 3.89

Nearest high schools

Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 2.65
Point Pleasant Bch High School 7 Public 9-12 358 3.36
Brick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,267 5.17
Brick Center Vocational School NR Public 9-12 2 5.30
Brick Twp Memorial High School 3 Public 9-12 1,320 5.53

Neighbors for 90 Beaton Road, Brick

Here are the neighbors for 90 Beaton Road, Brick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
106 Cedar Point Ave, Brick 1,316 06/24/2015 $255,000
104 Cedar Point Ave, Brick 1,784 09/26/1995 $116,000
83 Mantoloking Rd, Brick 1,012 07/27/2000 $112,500
97 Mantoloking Rd, Brick 1,212 12/12/2025 $1
72 Beaton Rd, Brick
123 Pine Hammock Rd, Brick 1,996 01/14/2014 $125,000
89 Mantoloking Rd, Brick 1,396 04/30/2022 $282,000
29 Mantoloking Rd, Brick 11/03/2014 $3,300,000
39 Mantoloking Rd, Brick 11/03/2014 $256,125
108 Cedar Point Ave, Brick
12 Spring Ave, Brick
1 Gale Rd, Brick 1,314 07/19/2024 $605,000
73 Beaton Rd, Brick 1,596 01/19/2017 $1
24 Spring Ave, Brick 08/26/2025 $100,000
28 Spring Ave, Brick 2,728 02/23/2017 $348,000
109 Mantoloking Rd, Brick 1,816 10/01/2025
69 Mantoloking Rd, Brick 05/04/2020 $535,000
18 Spring Ave, Brick 01/05/2016 $1
85 Mantoloking Rd, Brick 07/18/2011 $1
77 Mantoloking Rd, Brick 11/19/2005 $675,000