Ocean County  »  08723  »  Michelle Pl  »  564 Michelle Pl

564 Michelle Place, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

564 Michelle Place, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

564 Michelle Place, Brick, NJ 08723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 564 Michelle Place, Brick
Zip code 08723
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 190
Lot 15.02
Neighborhood Breton Woods

Sales & Tax Overview for 564 Michelle Place, Brick

Current property tax $7,470

Lot & Building Information for 564 Michelle Place, Brick

Building sqft 1,784
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.281
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 564 Michelle Place, Brick

• • Improvements for 564 Michelle Place, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 564 Michelle Place, Brick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 564 Michelle Place, Brick, NJ 08723?

564 Michelle Place, Brick, NJ 08723 was built in 1994 and has a total of 1,784 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 564 Michelle Place, Brick, NJ 08723 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $289,200, the tax amount paid for 564 Michelle Place, Brick, NJ 08723 is $7,704.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 564 Michelle Place, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 564 Michelle Place, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 564 Michelle Place, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/08/2025 - D
09/22/2025 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2035
03/11/2022 - D
03/22/2022 - R
Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 564 Michelle Place, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 564 Michelle Place, Brick, NJ 08723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,328
Current property tax $7,470
Market value $289,200

Assessment History for 564 Michelle Place, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 564 Michelle Place, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $286,800 $286,800 2.534 $7,268 +5.28%
2023 $286,800 $286,800 2.407 $6,903 +1.30%
2022 $286,800 $286,800 2.376 $6,814 +2.15%
2021 $286,800 $286,800 2.326 $6,671 +1.31%
2020 $286,800 $286,800 2.296 $6,585 +1.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 564 Michelle Place, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 564 Michelle Place, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Osbornville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 432 0.94
Midstreams Elementary School 5 Public K-5 545 1.68
Emma Havens Young Elementary School 4 Public K-5 756 1.69
Drum Point Road Elementary School 4 Public K-5 466 1.78
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.19

Nearest middle schools

St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.19
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 2.31
Veterans Mem Middle School 4 Public 6-8 871 2.80
Lake Riviera Middle School 6 Public 6-8 908 2.95
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 610 3.01

Nearest high schools

Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 3.01
Brick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,267 3.23
Brick Center Vocational School NR Public 9-12 2 3.37