Ocean County  »  08723  »  Drum Point Rd  »  366 Drum Point Rd

366 Drum Point Road, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

366 Drum Point Road, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

366 Drum Point Road, Brick, NJ 08723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 366 Drum Point Road, Brick
Zip code 08723
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 190
Lot 33.01
Neighborhood Breton Woods

Sales & Tax Overview for 366 Drum Point Road, Brick

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 366 Drum Point Road, Brick

Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 3.41
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 366 Drum Point Road, Brick

• • Improvements for 366 Drum Point Road, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 366 Drum Point Road, Brick

What is the assessed value of 366 Drum Point Road, Brick, NJ 08723 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,713,300, the tax amount paid for 366 Drum Point Road, Brick, NJ 08723 is $45,642.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 366 Drum Point Road, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 366 Drum Point Road, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 366 Drum Point Road, Brick

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 366 Drum Point Road, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 366 Drum Point Road, Brick, NJ 08723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $43,415
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,713,300

Assessment History for 366 Drum Point Road, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 366 Drum Point Road, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,713,300 $1,713,300 2.534 $43,415 +5.28%
2023 $1,713,300 $1,713,300 2.407 $41,239 +1.30%
2022 $1,713,300 $1,713,300 2.376 $40,708 +2.15%
2021 $1,713,300 $1,713,300 2.326 $39,851 +1.31%
2020 $1,713,300 $1,713,300 2.296 $39,337 +1.68%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,033
Median age 44
Average household income $118,730
Family households 63.8%
Occupied housing units 12,991
Owner occupied units 79.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $373,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $376,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 366 Drum Point Road, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 366 Drum Point Road, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 366 Drum Point Road, Brick

Here are the neighbors for 366 Drum Point Road, Brick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
561 Susan Dr, Brick 2,172 02/09/1998 $140,000
590 Adamston Rd, Brick 886 04/11/2002 $125,000
374 Drum Point Rd, Brick 01/04/2024 $600,000
539 Mantoloking Rd, Brick 5,928 01/12/2023
557 Susan Dr, Brick 1,540 06/25/1996 $104,900
602 Adamston Rd, Brick 1,170 06/03/1992 $1
360 Drum Point Rd, Brick 928 10/03/2022 $1
594 Adamston Rd, Brick 2,756 05/23/2014 $370,000
578 Adamston Rd, Brick 1,230 01/05/2021 $1
572 Adamston Rd, Brick 1,214 09/14/2021 $345,000