Ocean County  »  08723  »  Leanora St  »  618 Leanora St

618 Leanora Street, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

618 Leanora Street, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

618 Leanora Street, Brick, NJ 08723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 618 Leanora Street, Brick
Zip code 08723
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 194.10
Lot 26
Neighborhood Baywood - Mandalay

Sales & Tax Overview for 618 Leanora Street, Brick

Sale date 10/17/2025
Sale price $568,750
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,189

Lot & Building Information for 618 Leanora Street, Brick

Building sqft 1,600
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.228
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 618 Leanora Street, Brick

• • Improvements for 618 Leanora Street, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 618 Leanora Street, Brick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 618 Leanora Street, Brick, NJ 08723?

618 Leanora Street, Brick, NJ 08723 was built in 1977 and has a total of 1,600 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 618 Leanora Street, Brick, NJ 08723 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $264,900, the tax amount paid for 618 Leanora Street, Brick, NJ 08723 is $7,056.

When was 618 Leanora Street, Brick, NJ 08723 last sold and what was the last sale price?

618 Leanora Street, Brick, NJ 08723 was last sold in 10/17/2025 for $568,750.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 618 Leanora Street, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 618 Leanora Street, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/17/2025 $568,750
05/01/2018 $304,000
01/31/2018 $225,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 618 Leanora Street, Brick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 618 Leanora Street, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/17/2025 - D
10/24/2025 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2055
10/17/2025 - D
10/24/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/29/2018 - D
08/30/2018 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
05/01/2018 - D
05/17/2018 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2048
05/01/2018 - D
05/17/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/31/2018 - D
02/12/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/30/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 618 Leanora Street, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 618 Leanora Street, Brick, NJ 08723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,057
Current property tax $7,189
Market value $264,900

Assessment History for 618 Leanora Street, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 618 Leanora Street, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $264,900 $264,900 2.664 $7,057 +5.13%
2024 $264,900 $264,900 2.534 $6,713 +5.28%
2023 $264,900 $264,900 2.407 $6,376 +1.30%
2022 $264,900 $264,900 2.376 $6,294 +2.15%
2021 $264,900 $264,900 2.326 $6,162 +1.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 618 Leanora Street, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 618 Leanora Street, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Osbornville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 432 1.07
Emma Havens Young Elementary School 4 Public K-5 756 1.77
Drum Point Road Elementary School 4 Public K-5 466 1.88
Midstreams Elementary School 5 Public K-5 545 2.07
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.49

Nearest middle schools

St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.49
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 2.71
Lake Riviera Middle School 6 Public 6-8 908 2.88
Veterans Mem Middle School 4 Public 6-8 871 3.19
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 610 3.31

Nearest high schools

Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 3.31
Brick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,267 3.53
Brick Center Vocational School NR Public 9-12 2 3.66
Performing Arts Academy 7 Public 9-12 270 3.76
Oros Bais Yakov NR Private 9-12 555 3.92

Neighbors for 618 Leanora Street, Brick

Here are the neighbors for 618 Leanora Street, Brick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
424 Leanora St, Brick 1,724 01/10/2025 $431,830
440 Leanora St, Brick 1,602 10/31/2023 $1
602 Leanora St, Brick 1,692 11/03/1998 $1,500
622 Leanora St, Brick 1,666 07/31/2014 $1
407 Reedy Dr, Brick 1,724 12/18/2024 $487,000
402 Reedy Dr, Brick 1,852 04/20/2021 $355,000
610 Leanora St, Brick 1,386 04/19/2016 $227,500
606 Leanora St, Brick 1,290 08/24/1989 $130,000
420 Leanora St, Brick 1,224 10/23/2019 $171,000
632 Preston St, Brick 1,724 05/12/2021 $380,000
411 Reedy Dr, Brick 1,988 07/26/1995 $62,500
598 Leanora St, Brick 1,104 06/06/2013 $228,000
601 Leanora St, Brick 1,768
585 Leanora St, Brick 1,128 07/31/2012 $255,500
593 Leanora St, Brick 1,740
416 Leanora St, Brick 1,921
436 Leanora St, Brick 1,724 10/27/2025 $362,000
589 Leanora St, Brick 1,812 01/31/2017 $277,000
597 Leanora St, Brick 1,635 12/16/1996 $140,000
614 Leanora St, Brick 1,424 05/14/2021 $325,000