Ocean County  »  08723  »  Adamston Rd  »  437 Adamston Rd

437 Adamston Road, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

437 Adamston Road, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

437 Adamston Road, Brick, NJ 08723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 437 Adamston Road, Brick
Zip code 08723
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 195
Lot 16.02
Neighborhood West Mantoloking

Sales & Tax Overview for 437 Adamston Road, Brick

Sale date 07/24/2024
Sale price $1,349,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,373

Lot & Building Information for 437 Adamston Road, Brick

Building sqft 7,166
Building class Store
Acreage 3.58
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 437 Adamston Road, Brick

• • Improvements for 437 Adamston Road, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 437 Adamston Road, Brick

How many sq. ft. does 437 Adamston Road, Brick, NJ 08723 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 437 Adamston Road, Brick, NJ 08723 has a total of 7,166 square feet and a current price per square foot of $188.

What is the market value of 437 Adamston Road, Brick, NJ 08723?

The current market value is $750,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 437 Adamston Road, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 437 Adamston Road, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/24/2024 $1,349,000
12/29/2009 $750,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 437 Adamston Road, Brick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 437 Adamston Road, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/24/2024 - D
08/07/2024 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2054
07/24/2024 - D
08/07/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/29/2009 - D
01/08/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 437 Adamston Road, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 437 Adamston Road, Brick, NJ 08723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $19,005
Current property tax $19,373
Market value $750,000

Assessment History for 437 Adamston Road, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 437 Adamston Road, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $750,000 $750,000 2.534 $19,005 +5.28%
2023 $750,000 $750,000 2.407 $18,053 +1.30%
2022 $750,000 $750,000 2.376 $17,820 +2.15%
2021 $750,000 $750,000 2.326 $17,445 +1.31%
2020 $750,000 $750,000 2.296 $17,220 +1.68%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,033
Median age 44
Average household income $118,730
Family households 63.8%
Occupied housing units 12,991
Owner occupied units 79.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $373,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $376,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 437 Adamston Road, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 437 Adamston Road, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 437 Adamston Road, Brick

Here are the neighbors for 437 Adamston Road, Brick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
461 Adamston Rd, Brick 1,050
507 Adamston Rd, Brick 1,287 06/02/2005 $248,000
429 Adamston Rd, Brick 672 09/29/2007 $1
385 Adamston Rd, Brick 07/10/2021 $575,000
373 Adamston Rd, Brick
447 Adamston Rd, Brick 1,907 07/30/2004 $100
473 Adamston Rd, Brick 08/25/2013 $1
491 Adamston Rd, Brick 03/26/1998 $90,000
427 Adamston Rd, Brick 1,056 06/23/2005 $1
417 Adamston Rd, Brick 1,066 06/25/1999 $475,000
692 Preston St, Brick 2,352 02/06/2019