9 Alcala Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information
9 Alcala Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Alcala Drive, Brick |
| Zip code | 08723 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Brick Township |
| Block | 211.08 |
| Lot | 11 |
| Neighborhood | Baywood - Mandalay |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Alcala Drive, Brick
| Sale date | 11/12/2002 |
| Sale price | $300,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $5,322 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Alcala Drive, Brick
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.133 |
| Year built | 1960 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Alcala Drive, Brick
- • Improvements for 9 Alcala Drive, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Alcala Drive, Brick
9 Alcala Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 was built in 1960.
What is the assessed value of 9 Alcala Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $196,100, the tax amount paid for 9 Alcala Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 is $5,224.
When was 9 Alcala Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 last sold?9 Alcala Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 was last sold in 08/14/2012.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Alcala Drive, Brick
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Alcala Drive, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/12/2002 | $300,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Alcala Drive, Brick
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Alcala Drive, Brick
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Alcala Drive, Brick, NJ 08723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $5,224 |
| Current property tax | $5,322 |
| Market value | $196,100 |
Assessment History for 9 Alcala Drive, Brick
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Alcala Drive, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $196,100 | $196,100 | 2.664 | $5,224 | -30.47% |
| 2024 | $296,500 | $296,500 | 2.534 | $7,513 | +5.28% |
| 2023 | $296,500 | $296,500 | 2.407 | $7,137 | +1.30% |
| 2022 | $296,500 | $296,500 | 2.376 | $7,045 | +2.15% |
| 2021 | $296,500 | $296,500 | 2.326 | $6,897 | +1.31% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Alcala Drive, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Alcala Drive, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Osbornville Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 432 | 2.47 |
| Silver Bay Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 611 | 2.67 |
| Emma Havens Young Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 756 | 3.03 |
| Drum Point Road Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 466 | 3.15 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lake Riviera Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 908 | 3.69 |
| Lavallette Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 155 | 3.72 |
| Bay Head Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-8 | 123 | 3.95 |
| St. Thomas Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 3.97 |
| St Dominic School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 556 | 4.10 |