Ocean County  »  08723  »  Alhama Dr  »  101 Alhama Dr

101 Alhama Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

101 Alhama Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 Alhama Drive, Brick, NJ 08723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Alhama Drive, Brick
Zip code 08723
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 211.29
Lot 3
Neighborhood Baywood - Mandalay

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Alhama Drive, Brick

Sale date 10/18/2016
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,423

Lot & Building Information for 101 Alhama Drive, Brick

Building sqft 1,474
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.11
Year built 1984
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 101 Alhama Drive, Brick

• • Improvements for 101 Alhama Drive, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Alhama Drive, Brick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 101 Alhama Drive, Brick, NJ 08723?

101 Alhama Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 was built in 1984 and has a total of 1,474 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 101 Alhama Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $347,200, the tax amount paid for 101 Alhama Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 is $9,249.

When was 101 Alhama Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 last sold and what was the last sale price?

101 Alhama Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 was last sold in 10/18/2016 for $350,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Alhama Drive, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Alhama Drive, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/18/2016 $350,000
10/06/2015 $140,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 101 Alhama Drive, Brick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 101 Alhama Drive, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/19/2021 - D
12/10/2021 - R
Mortgage 11/24/2051
01/10/2020 - D
01/22/2020 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2050
10/18/2016 - D
11/03/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/06/2015 - D
10/19/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 Alhama Drive, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 101 Alhama Drive, Brick, NJ 08723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,249
Current property tax $9,423
Market value $347,200

Assessment History for 101 Alhama Drive, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Alhama Drive, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $347,200 $347,200 2.664 $9,249 +5.13%
2024 $347,200 $347,200 2.534 $8,798 +5.95%
2023 $345,000 $345,000 2.407 $8,304 +1.30%
2022 $345,000 $345,000 2.376 $8,197 +2.15%
2021 $345,000 $345,000 2.326 $8,025 +1.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Alhama Drive, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Alhama Drive, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Osbornville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 432 2.70
Silver Bay Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 611 2.96
Silver Bay Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 611 2.96
Emma Havens Young Elementary School 4 Public K-5 756 3.29
Drum Point Road Elementary School 4 Public K-5 466 3.41

Nearest middle schools

Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 3.65
Bay Head Elementary School 9 Public K-8 123 3.81
Lake Riviera Middle School 6 Public 6-8 908 3.99
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 610 4.10
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 4.18

Nearest high schools

Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 4.10