New York City  »  11235  »  Oriental Blvd  »  310 Oriental Blvd

310 Oriental Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11235 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

310 Oriental Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11235 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 310 Oriental Boulevard
Secondary address 201-207 Beaumont St
Neighborhood Manhattan Beach
Zip code 11235
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 08740-0015

Sales & Tax Overview for 310 Oriental Boulevard, Brooklyn

Tax class
Estimated property tax $17,869

Lot & Building Information for 310 Oriental Boulevard, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 3,618
Lot dimensions 54 ft x 67 ft
Building class One Story - Permanent Living Quarter (A2)
Building sqft 2,800
Building dimensions 50 ft x 34 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 1
Structure type Split-level
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Artificial MS
Basement type Full
Garage type Basement garage
Year built 1960
Frontage(s) Beaumont Street (narrow)
Oriental Boulevard (narrow)
Nearest wide street West End Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 310 Oriental Boulevard, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 22
Community district 15
Closest police station 1.27 Miles
Closest fire station 0.67 Miles

Other Property Data for 310 Oriental Boulevard, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 310 Oriental Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11235, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 310 Oriental Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11235, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 201-207 Beaumont St, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • 302-310 Oriental Blvd, Brooklyn, NY 11235

About 310 Oriental Boulevard, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 310 Oriental Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11235?

310 Oriental Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11235 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,800 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 310 Oriental Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11235 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $131,280, the tax amount paid for 310 Oriental Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11235 is $16,842. For the next year, the tax amount for 310 Oriental Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11235 is estimated at $17,869.

When was 310 Oriental Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11235 last sold?

310 Oriental Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11235 was last sold in 01/22/2008.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 310 Oriental Boulevard, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 310 Oriental Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11235
Find out who owns 310 Oriental Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11235.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 310 Oriental Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11235
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 310 Oriental Boulevard, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 310 Oriental Boulevard, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 310 Oriental Boulevard, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/22/2008 - D
02/01/2008 - R
Deed
(2008012900413001)
09/01/1976 - R Deed
(37630086900288)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 310 Oriental Boulevard, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 310 Oriental Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11235. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $16,843
Estimated property tax: $17,869
Tax assessor's market value: $2,188,000
Assessed value: $131,280
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 310 Oriental Boulevard, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 310 Oriental Boulevard, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $2,188,000 $131,280 $84,879 19.843% $17,124 $16,843 +4.72%
2024/25 $2,318,000 $139,080 $80,075 20.085% $16,352 $16,083 +0.07%
2023/24 $2,829,000 $169,740 $80,015 20.085% $16,352 $16,071 -0.26%
2022/23 $2,544,000 $152,640 $79,342 20.309% $16,410 $16,114 +7.93%
2021/22 $2,445,000 $146,700 $74,790 19.963% $15,218 $14,930 +0.62%

Permits for 310 Oriental Boulevard, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 310 Oriental Boulevard, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Manhattan Beach Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Manhattan Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Manhattan Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$725,000
-35.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$718
19.5% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$885,000
2.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): 0.2,AE (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 1 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Branch 7 St & Brighton Beach Rd at SE Corner
Station lines B-Q
Distance (miles) 0.501
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Oriental Bl/Beaumont St (LTD - Not Used)
Line B49
Distance (miles) 0.007

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 195 Manhattan Beach 10 Yes Public PK, K-5 367 0.44