Ocean County  »  08723  »  Coast Dr  »  6 Coast Dr

6 Coast Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

6 Coast Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Coast Drive, Brick, NJ 08723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Coast Drive, Brick
Zip code 08723
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 287
Lot 15
Neighborhood Shore Acres

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Coast Drive, Brick

Sale date 09/25/2014
Sale price $239,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,315

Lot & Building Information for 6 Coast Drive, Brick

Building sqft 1,224
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 2014
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Coast Drive, Brick

• • Improvements for 6 Coast Drive, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Coast Drive, Brick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Coast Drive, Brick, NJ 08723?

6 Coast Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 was built in 2014 and has a total of 1,224 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Coast Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $244,500, the tax amount paid for 6 Coast Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 is $6,513.

When was 6 Coast Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Coast Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 was last sold in 09/25/2014 for $239,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Coast Drive, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Coast Drive, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2014 $239,900
04/01/2013 $62,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Coast Drive, Brick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6 Coast Drive, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/25/2014 - D
10/03/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/01/2013 - D
04/08/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Coast Drive, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Coast Drive, Brick, NJ 08723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,196
Current property tax $6,315
Market value $244,500

Assessment History for 6 Coast Drive, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Coast Drive, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $244,500 $244,500 2.534 $6,196 +5.28%
2023 $244,500 $244,500 2.407 $5,885 +1.30%
2022 $244,500 $244,500 2.376 $5,809 +2.15%
2021 $244,500 $244,500 2.326 $5,687 +1.31%
2020 $244,500 $244,500 2.296 $5,614 +1.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Coast Drive, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Coast Drive, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Osbornville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 432 1.61
Emma Havens Young Elementary School 4 Public K-5 756 2.16
Silver Bay Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 611 2.25
Silver Bay Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 611 2.25
Drum Point Road Elementary School 4 Public K-5 466 2.28

Nearest middle schools

Lake Riviera Middle School 6 Public 6-8 908 2.92
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.14
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 3.47
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 610 3.91
Veterans Mem Middle School 4 Public 6-8 871 3.94

Nearest high schools

Performing Arts Academy 7 Public 9-12 270 3.54
Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 3.91