Ocean County  »  08723  »  Circle Dr  »  207 Circle Dr

207 Circle Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

207 Circle Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

207 Circle Drive, Brick, NJ 08723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 207 Circle Drive, Brick
Zip code 08723
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 323
Lot 41
Neighborhood Cherry Quay

Sales & Tax Overview for 207 Circle Drive, Brick

Sale date 01/25/2002
Sale price $100
Current property tax $10,531

Lot & Building Information for 207 Circle Drive, Brick

Building sqft 3,058
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.62
Year built 1941
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 207 Circle Drive, Brick

• • Improvements for 207 Circle Drive, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 207 Circle Drive, Brick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 207 Circle Drive, Brick, NJ 08723?

207 Circle Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 was built in 1941 and has a total of 3,058 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 207 Circle Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $407,700, the tax amount paid for 207 Circle Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 is $10,861.

When was 207 Circle Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 last sold and what was the last sale price?

207 Circle Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 was last sold in 01/25/2002 for $100.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 207 Circle Drive, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 207 Circle Drive, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/25/2002 $100

Title Documents for 207 Circle Drive, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/25/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 207 Circle Drive, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 207 Circle Drive, Brick, NJ 08723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,331
Current property tax $10,531
Market value $407,700

Assessment History for 207 Circle Drive, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 207 Circle Drive, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $278,600 $278,600 2.534 $7,060 +5.28%
2023 $278,600 $278,600 2.407 $6,706 +1.30%
2022 $278,600 $278,600 2.376 $6,620 +2.15%
2021 $278,600 $278,600 2.326 $6,480 +1.31%
2020 $278,600 $278,600 2.296 $6,397 +1.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 207 Circle Drive, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 207 Circle Drive, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Osbornville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 432 0.27
Emma Havens Young Elementary School 4 Public K-5 756 0.70
Drum Point Road Elementary School 4 Public K-5 466 0.81
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.75
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.75

Nearest middle schools

St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.75
Lake Riviera Middle School 6 Public 6-8 908 1.92
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 2.61
Veterans Mem Middle School 4 Public 6-8 871 2.96
Lehmann School & Tech Ed Center NR Private PK-12 25 3.11

Nearest high schools

Brick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,267 2.71
Brick Center Vocational School NR Public 9-12 2 2.84
Oros Bais Yakov NR Private 9-12 555 2.99
Performing Arts Academy 7 Public 9-12 270 3.01
Lehmann School & Tech Ed Center NR Private PK-12 25 3.11

Neighbors for 207 Circle Drive, Brick

Here are the neighbors for 207 Circle Drive, Brick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
325 Cherry Quay Rd, Brick 2,526 04/04/2003 $300,000
321 Cherry Quay Rd, Brick 1,248 11/13/2009 $245,000
341 Cherry Quay Rd, Brick 2,000 10/31/2019 $161,000
265 Circle Dr, Brick 1,338 11/19/2018 $295,000
339 Cherry Quay Rd, Brick 1,761 01/30/2017 $250,000
275 Drum Point Rd, Brick 2,750 03/30/2012 $250,000
287 Duck Pond Ln, Brick 3,770 03/08/2001 $1
300 Bellanca Rd, Brick 1,218 11/26/2025 $525,000
259 Duck Pond Ln, Brick 2,178 08/14/2018 $419,900
349 Cherry Quay Rd, Brick 1,552 06/30/2022 $420,000
317 Cherry Quay Rd, Brick 2,236 05/22/2020 $285,000
337 Cherry Quay Rd, Brick 1,662 05/15/1997 $150,000
354 Elm Ln, Brick 1,128 12/10/2020 $315,000
267 Duck Pond Ln, Brick 2,276 05/25/1995 $48,500
271 Duck Pond Ln, Brick 2,296 01/15/2020 $365,000
301 Cherry Quay Rd, Brick 1,032 09/07/2000 $87,400
305 Cherry Quay Rd, Brick 1,438 11/30/2005 $395,000
263 Duck Pond Ln, Brick 1,782 04/24/1992 $1
296 Bellanca Rd, Brick 1,740 11/14/2024 $595,000
213 Circle Dr, Brick 1,505