Ocean County  »  08723  »  Club House Rd  »  76 Club House Rd

76 Club House Road, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

76 Club House Road, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

76 Club House Road, Brick, NJ 08723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 76 Club House Road, Brick
Zip code 08723
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block XXX324.24
Lot 6
Neighborhood Cherry Quay

Sales & Tax Overview for 76 Club House Road, Brick

Sale date 01/28/2016
Sale price $68,000
Current property tax $5,169

Lot & Building Information for 76 Club House Road, Brick

Building sqft 744
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 76 Club House Road, Brick

• • Improvements for 76 Club House Road, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 76 Club House Road, Brick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 76 Club House Road, Brick, NJ 08723?

76 Club House Road, Brick, NJ 08723 was built in 1968 and has a total of 744 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 76 Club House Road, Brick, NJ 08723 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $200,100, the tax amount paid for 76 Club House Road, Brick, NJ 08723 is $5,330.

When was 76 Club House Road, Brick, NJ 08723 last sold and what was the last sale price?

76 Club House Road, Brick, NJ 08723 was last sold in 01/28/2016 for $68,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 76 Club House Road, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 76 Club House Road, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/28/2016 $68,000
01/20/2015 $100
05/21/1992 $90,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 76 Club House Road, Brick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 76 Club House Road, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/28/2016 - D
03/07/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/20/2015 - D
04/23/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/21/1992 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 76 Club House Road, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 76 Club House Road, Brick, NJ 08723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,071
Current property tax $5,169
Market value $200,100

Assessment History for 76 Club House Road, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 76 Club House Road, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $200,100 $200,100 2.534 $5,071 +5.28%
2023 $200,100 $200,100 2.407 $4,816 +1.30%
2022 $200,100 $200,100 2.376 $4,754 +2.15%
2021 $200,100 $200,100 2.326 $4,654 +1.31%
2020 $200,100 $200,100 2.296 $4,594 +1.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 76 Club House Road, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 76 Club House Road, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Osbornville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 432 1.22
Emma Havens Young Elementary School 4 Public K-5 756 1.45
Silver Bay Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 611 1.56
Silver Bay Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 611 1.56
Drum Point Road Elementary School 4 Public K-5 466 1.57

Nearest middle schools

Lake Riviera Middle School 6 Public 6-8 908 1.96
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.71
Toms River Intermediate E 4 Public 6-8 1,294 3.19
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 3.50
Lehmann School & Tech Ed Center NR Private PK-12 25 3.73

Nearest high schools

Performing Arts Academy 7 Public 9-12 270 2.64
Brick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,267 3.64