Ocean County  »  08723  »  Mast Rd  »  199 Mast Rd

199 Mast Road, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

199 Mast Road, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

199 Mast Road, Brick, NJ 08723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 199 Mast Road, Brick
Zip code 08723
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 324.30
Lot 19
Neighborhood Cherry Quay

Sales & Tax Overview for 199 Mast Road, Brick

Current property tax $8,062

Lot & Building Information for 199 Mast Road, Brick

Building sqft 1,852
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.2
Year built 2011
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 199 Mast Road, Brick

• • Improvements for 199 Mast Road, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 199 Mast Road, Brick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 199 Mast Road, Brick, NJ 08723?

199 Mast Road, Brick, NJ 08723 was built in 2011 and has a total of 1,852 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 199 Mast Road, Brick, NJ 08723 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $312,100, the tax amount paid for 199 Mast Road, Brick, NJ 08723 is $8,314.

When was 199 Mast Road, Brick, NJ 08723 last sold?

199 Mast Road, Brick, NJ 08723 was last sold in 07/02/2013.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 199 Mast Road, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 199 Mast Road, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 199 Mast Road, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/02/2013 - D
09/06/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/02/2013 - D
08/26/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 199 Mast Road, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 199 Mast Road, Brick, NJ 08723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,909
Current property tax $8,062
Market value $312,100

Assessment History for 199 Mast Road, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 199 Mast Road, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $312,100 $312,100 2.534 $7,909 +5.28%
2023 $312,100 $312,100 2.407 $7,512 +1.30%
2022 $312,100 $312,100 2.376 $7,415 +2.15%
2021 $312,100 $312,100 2.326 $7,259 +1.31%
2020 $312,100 $312,100 2.296 $7,166 +1.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 199 Mast Road, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 199 Mast Road, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Osbornville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 432 0.84
Emma Havens Young Elementary School 4 Public K-5 756 1.06
Drum Point Road Elementary School 4 Public K-5 466 1.18
Silver Bay Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 611 1.81
Silver Bay Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 611 1.81

Nearest middle schools

Lake Riviera Middle School 6 Public 6-8 908 1.81
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.31
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 3.17
Toms River Intermediate E 4 Public 6-8 1,294 3.32
Lehmann School & Tech Ed Center NR Private PK-12 25 3.40

Nearest high schools

Performing Arts Academy 7 Public 9-12 270 2.68
Brick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,267 3.23
Brick Center Vocational School NR Public 9-12 2 3.36
Lehmann School & Tech Ed Center NR Private PK-12 25 3.40
Oros Bais Yakov NR Private 9-12 555 3.46

Neighbors for 199 Mast Road, Brick

Here are the neighbors for 199 Mast Road, Brick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
64 Mizzen Rd, Brick 1,570 03/07/2003 $205,000
198 Mast Rd, Brick 1,327
177 Club House Rd, Brick 1,876 09/17/2019 $357,500
194 Mast Rd, Brick 2,190 03/10/2021 $1
178 Mast Rd, Brick 1,280 01/19/2021 $325,000
52 Mizzen Rd, Brick 1,972 08/12/2019 $369,900
173 Mast Rd, Brick 2,228
182 Mast Rd, Brick 1,064
197 Mast Rd, Brick
181 Mast Rd, Brick 1,140 11/26/2025 $435,000
171 Mast Rd, Brick 1,570 02/21/2023 $495,000
190 Mast Rd, Brick 1,438 08/24/2018 $230,000
186 Mast Rd, Brick 2,028 03/14/2014 $207,000
173 Club House Rd, Brick 1,701 04/09/2018 $290,000
185 Mast Rd, Brick 2,022
177 Mast Rd, Brick 2,092 02/28/2000 $140,500
174 Mast Rd, Brick 1,824
193 Mast Rd, Brick 960 08/31/2000 $100,000
189 Mast Rd, Brick 1,930 12/07/2018 $277,500
164 Binnacle Rd, Brick 1,638 01/31/2020 $282,000