Ocean County  »  08723  »  Tunes Brook Dr  »  96 Tunes Brook Dr

96 Tunes Brook Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

96 Tunes Brook Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

96 Tunes Brook Drive, Brick, NJ 08723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 96 Tunes Brook Drive, Brick
Zip code 08723
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 343.02
Lot 5
Neighborhood Cherry Quay

Sales & Tax Overview for 96 Tunes Brook Drive, Brick

Current property tax $11,019

Lot & Building Information for 96 Tunes Brook Drive, Brick

Building sqft 3,118
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.294
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 96 Tunes Brook Drive, Brick

• • Improvements for 96 Tunes Brook Drive, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 96 Tunes Brook Drive, Brick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 96 Tunes Brook Drive, Brick, NJ 08723?

96 Tunes Brook Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 was built in 1970 and has a total of 3,118 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 96 Tunes Brook Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $406,000, the tax amount paid for 96 Tunes Brook Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 is $10,815.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 96 Tunes Brook Drive, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 96 Tunes Brook Drive, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 96 Tunes Brook Drive, Brick

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 96 Tunes Brook Drive, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 96 Tunes Brook Drive, Brick, NJ 08723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,816
Current property tax $11,019
Market value $406,000

Assessment History for 96 Tunes Brook Drive, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 96 Tunes Brook Drive, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $406,000 $406,000 2.664 $10,816 +5.13%
2024 $406,000 $406,000 2.534 $10,288 +5.28%
2023 $406,000 $406,000 2.407 $9,772 +1.30%
2022 $406,000 $406,000 2.376 $9,647 +2.15%
2021 $406,000 $406,000 2.326 $9,444 +1.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 96 Tunes Brook Drive, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 96 Tunes Brook Drive, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Emma Havens Young Elementary School 4 Public K-5 756 0.71
Drum Point Road Elementary School 4 Public K-5 466 0.79
Osbornville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 432 1.15
Silver Bay Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 611 1.76
Silver Bay Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 611 1.76

Nearest middle schools

Lake Riviera Middle School 6 Public 6-8 908 1.02
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.13
Lehmann School & Tech Ed Center NR Private PK-12 25 2.66
Toms River Intermediate E 4 Public 6-8 1,294 2.88
Yeshiva Toras Menachem NR Private K-8 556 3.10

Nearest high schools

Performing Arts Academy 7 Public 9-12 270 2.11
Lehmann School & Tech Ed Center NR Private PK-12 25 2.66