Ocean County  »  08723  »  Brick Blvd  »  151 Brick Blvd

151 Brick Boulevard, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

151 Brick Boulevard, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

151 Brick Boulevard, Brick, NJ 08723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 151 Brick Boulevard, Brick
Zip code 08723
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 381
Lot 3
Neighborhood Bay Harbor Estates

Sales & Tax Overview for 151 Brick Boulevard, Brick

Sale date 08/10/2023
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,361

Lot & Building Information for 151 Brick Boulevard, Brick

Building class Not Categorized (999)
Acreage 5.14

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 151 Brick Boulevard, Brick

• • Improvements for 151 Brick Boulevard, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 151 Brick Boulevard, Brick

What is the assessed value of 151 Brick Boulevard, Brick, NJ 08723 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $971,300, the tax amount paid for 151 Brick Boulevard, Brick, NJ 08723 is $25,875.

When was 151 Brick Boulevard, Brick, NJ 08723 last sold and what was the last sale price?

151 Brick Boulevard, Brick, NJ 08723 was last sold in 08/10/2023 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 151 Brick Boulevard, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 151 Brick Boulevard, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/10/2023 $1
06/22/2023 $4,500,000
06/22/2023 $2,500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 151 Brick Boulevard, Brick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 151 Brick Boulevard, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/18/2024 - D
07/31/2024 - R
Mortgage 07/18/2028
08/10/2023 - D
10/11/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/22/2023 - D
07/03/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/22/2023 - D
06/27/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/17/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/01/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 151 Brick Boulevard, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 151 Brick Boulevard, Brick, NJ 08723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $25,875
Current property tax $26,361
Market value $971,300

Assessment History for 151 Brick Boulevard, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 151 Brick Boulevard, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $971,300 $971,300 2.664 $25,875 +5.13%
2024 $971,300 $971,300 2.534 $24,613 -7.53%
2023 $1,105,800 $1,105,800 2.407 $26,617 +1.30%
2022 $1,105,800 $1,105,800 2.376 $26,274 +2.15%
2021 $1,105,800 $1,105,800 2.326 $25,721 +1.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 151 Brick Boulevard, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 151 Brick Boulevard, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Emma Havens Young Elementary School 4 Public K-5 756 0.99
Drum Point Road Elementary School 4 Public K-5 466 1.06
Osbornville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 432 1.44
Silver Bay Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 611 1.53
Silver Bay Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 611 1.53

Nearest middle schools

Lake Riviera Middle School 6 Public 6-8 908 0.81
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.39
Toms River Intermediate E 4 Public 6-8 1,294 2.59
Lehmann School & Tech Ed Center NR Private PK-12 25 2.70
Talmud Torah Bais Avrohom NR Private PK-8 739 3.24

Nearest high schools

Performing Arts Academy 7 Public 9-12 270 1.82
Lehmann School & Tech Ed Center NR Private PK-12 25 2.70
Brick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,267 3.07
Oros Bais Yakov NR Private 9-12 555 3.10
Mesivta of Eatontown NR Private 9-12 56 3.11

Neighbors for 151 Brick Boulevard, Brick

Here are the neighbors for 151 Brick Boulevard, Brick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
165 Brick Blvd, Brick 07/12/2011 $3,783,000
2262 Hooper Ave, Brick 1,747 06/23/2017 $298,000
2258 Hooper Ave, Brick 1,347 06/28/2004 $282,500
135-143 Brick Blvd, Brick 04/06/2021 $210,000
11 Molly Ln, Brick 1,509 02/07/2022 $312,500
2270 Hooper Ave, Brick 1,369 12/28/2004 $290,000
2254 Hooper Ave, Brick 1,762 08/02/2017 $275,000
24 Brick Blvd, Brick 7,659 04/07/2022 $1,250,000
3 Molly Ln, Brick 1,936 04/21/2010 $201,000
175 Brick Blvd, Brick 10/25/2002 $268,000
20 Brick Blvd, Brick 03/20/2008 $10
2610 Yorktowne Blvd, Brick 47,644 11/07/2025 $7,250,000
7 Molly Ln, Brick 1,455 07/29/2010 $205,000
13 Gloria Ann Smith Dr, Brick 2,888
13 Molly Ln, Brick 1,711 03/30/2023 $405,000
2266 Hooper Ave, Brick 1,749 11/19/2020 $388,000
5 Molly Ln, Brick 1,334 11/13/2000 $155,900
185 Brick Blvd, Brick 08/16/2019 $775,000
273 Brick Blvd, Brick 11/28/2014 $10
9 Molly Ln, Brick 1,280 05/06/2019 $225,000