Ocean County  »  08723  »  Oklahoma Dr  »  237 Oklahoma Dr

237 Oklahoma Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

237 Oklahoma Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

237 Oklahoma Drive, Brick, NJ 08723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 237 Oklahoma Drive, Brick
Zip code 08723
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 382.28
Lot 3
Neighborhood Lake Riviera

Sales & Tax Overview for 237 Oklahoma Drive, Brick

Current property tax $6,933

Lot & Building Information for 237 Oklahoma Drive, Brick

Building sqft 1,724
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.36
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 237 Oklahoma Drive, Brick

• • Improvements for 237 Oklahoma Drive, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 237 Oklahoma Drive, Brick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 237 Oklahoma Drive, Brick, NJ 08723?

237 Oklahoma Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,724 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 237 Oklahoma Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $278,100, the tax amount paid for 237 Oklahoma Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 is $7,408.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 237 Oklahoma Drive, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 237 Oklahoma Drive, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 237 Oklahoma Drive, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/10/2018 - D
05/16/2018 - R
Mortgage 05/10/2038
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 237 Oklahoma Drive, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 237 Oklahoma Drive, Brick, NJ 08723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,047
Current property tax $6,933
Market value $278,100

Assessment History for 237 Oklahoma Drive, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 237 Oklahoma Drive, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $278,100 $278,100 2.534 $7,047 +5.28%
2023 $278,100 $278,100 2.407 $6,694 +1.30%
2022 $278,100 $278,100 2.376 $6,608 +2.15%
2021 $278,100 $278,100 2.326 $6,469 +1.31%
2020 $278,100 $278,100 2.296 $6,385 +1.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 237 Oklahoma Drive, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 237 Oklahoma Drive, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Emma Havens Young Elementary School 4 Public K-5 756 0.66
Drum Point Road Elementary School 4 Public K-5 466 0.69
Osbornville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 432 1.31
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.98
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.98

Nearest middle schools

Lake Riviera Middle School 6 Public 6-8 908 0.82
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.98
Lehmann School & Tech Ed Center NR Private PK-12 25 2.29
Yeshiva Toras Menachem NR Private K-8 556 2.78
Talmud Torah Bais Avrohom NR Private PK-8 739 2.90

Nearest high schools

Performing Arts Academy 7 Public 9-12 270 2.08
Lehmann School & Tech Ed Center NR Private PK-12 25 2.29
Brick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,267 2.61
Oros Bais Yakov NR Private 9-12 555 2.63
Brick Center Vocational School NR Public 9-12 2 2.72

Neighbors for 237 Oklahoma Drive, Brick

Here are the neighbors for 237 Oklahoma Drive, Brick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
208 Virginia Dr, Brick 1,799 06/27/2023 $650,000
235 Oklahoma Dr, Brick 2,769
201 Virginia Dr, Brick 1,788
266 Lake Shore Dr, Brick 1,302 11/17/2025 $460,000
200 Virginia Dr, Brick 1,694 04/01/2015 $240,000
245 Oklahoma Dr, Brick 1,857 09/02/2025 $610,000
249 Oklahoma Dr, Brick 1,766
200 Huxley Dr, Brick 1,355 07/08/2021 $110,000
250 Lake Shore Dr, Brick 890
215 Essex Dr, Brick 2,310 02/26/2008 $375,000
265 Heritage Dr, Brick 2,420 07/07/2022 $1
260 Heritage Dr, Brick 4,215 05/03/2024 $735,683
239 Oklahoma Dr, Brick 1,252 09/18/1998 $132,000
204 Virginia Dr, Brick 1,148 03/09/2022 $317,000
261 Heritage Dr, Brick 1,652 11/19/2003 $180,000
243 Oklahoma Dr, Brick 1,300 02/05/2016 $225,000
247 Oklahoma Dr, Brick 1,200
206 Huxley Dr, Brick 1,522 04/21/2003 $100
266 Heritage Dr, Brick 1,576 03/31/2011 $220,000
241 Oklahoma Dr, Brick 1,260 08/14/2003 $244,900