Ocean County  »  08723  »  Delaware Dr  »  299 Delaware Dr

299 Delaware Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

299 Delaware Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

299 Delaware Drive, Brick, NJ 08723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 299 Delaware Drive, Brick
Zip code 08723
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 383.17
Lot 80
Neighborhood Lake Riviera

Sales & Tax Overview for 299 Delaware Drive, Brick

Sale date 03/01/2005
Sale price $280,000
Current property tax $7,207

Lot & Building Information for 299 Delaware Drive, Brick

Building sqft 1,242
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 299 Delaware Drive, Brick

• • Improvements for 299 Delaware Drive, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 299 Delaware Drive, Brick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 299 Delaware Drive, Brick, NJ 08723?

299 Delaware Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,242 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 299 Delaware Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $288,700, the tax amount paid for 299 Delaware Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 is $7,690.

When was 299 Delaware Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 last sold and what was the last sale price?

299 Delaware Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 was last sold in 03/01/2005 for $280,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 299 Delaware Drive, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 299 Delaware Drive, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/01/2005 $280,000
12/01/1999 $115,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 299 Delaware Drive, Brick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 299 Delaware Drive, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/09/2021 - D
08/20/2021 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2049
11/06/2019 - D
12/31/2019 - R
Mortgage Modification 12/01/2049
03/01/2005 - D
03/07/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/01/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 299 Delaware Drive, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 299 Delaware Drive, Brick, NJ 08723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,316
Current property tax $7,207
Market value $288,700

Assessment History for 299 Delaware Drive, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 299 Delaware Drive, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $288,700 $288,700 2.534 $7,316 +5.28%
2023 $288,700 $288,700 2.407 $6,949 +1.30%
2022 $288,700 $288,700 2.376 $6,860 +2.15%
2021 $288,700 $288,700 2.326 $6,715 +1.31%
2020 $288,700 $288,700 2.296 $6,629 +1.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 299 Delaware Drive, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 299 Delaware Drive, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Drum Point Road Elementary School 4 Public K-5 466 0.63
Emma Havens Young Elementary School 4 Public K-5 756 0.69
Osbornville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 432 1.44
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.72
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.72

Nearest middle schools

Lake Riviera Middle School 6 Public 6-8 908 0.94
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.72
Lehmann School & Tech Ed Center NR Private PK-12 25 1.89
Yeshiva Toras Menachem NR Private K-8 556 2.36
Talmud Torah Bais Avrohom NR Private PK-8 739 2.54

Nearest high schools

Lehmann School & Tech Ed Center NR Private PK-12 25 1.89
Oros Bais Yakov NR Private 9-12 555 2.21
Brick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,267 2.23
Performing Arts Academy 7 Public 9-12 270 2.28
Brick Center Vocational School NR Public 9-12 2 2.34

Neighbors for 299 Delaware Drive, Brick

Here are the neighbors for 299 Delaware Drive, Brick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
351 Delaware Dr, Brick 1,374 05/25/2006 $1
309 Delaware Dr, Brick 1,148 01/05/2001 $1
261 Pine Tree Dr, Brick 1,040 02/08/2011 $250,000
341 Delaware Dr, Brick 1,316 04/30/2020 $295,000
317 Delaware Dr, Brick 1,420 08/20/1980 $45,900
327 Delaware Dr, Brick 1,000 07/30/2021 $315,000
323 Delaware Dr, Brick 1,256 09/13/2019
331 Delaware Dr, Brick 1,080 06/16/2017 $1
345 Delaware Dr, Brick 1,446 04/27/2023 $415,000
355 Delaware Dr, Brick 1,571 01/17/2005 $1
357 Delaware Dr, Brick 1,326 03/28/2023 $1
303 Delaware Dr, Brick 1,396 04/29/2025 $467,325
315 Delaware Dr, Brick 1,284 05/05/2011 $227,000
311 Delaware Dr, Brick 2,085 09/01/1998 $169,900
263 Montana Dr, Brick 1,288 01/20/2021 $325,000
361 Delaware Dr, Brick 1,200 12/11/2020 $1
333 Delaware Dr, Brick 1,258 12/01/2017 $182,000
343 Delaware Dr, Brick 1,968 09/05/2003 $286,000
349 Delaware Dr, Brick 1,682
319 Delaware Dr, Brick 2,117 09/30/2021 $440,000