Ocean County  »  08723  »  Mulberry Pl  »  330 Mulberry Pl

330 Mulberry Place, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

330 Mulberry Place, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

330 Mulberry Place, Brick, NJ 08723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 330 Mulberry Place, Brick
Zip code 08723
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 383.37
Lot 12
Neighborhood Lake Riviera

Sales & Tax Overview for 330 Mulberry Place, Brick

Sale date 06/15/1999
Sale price $189,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,155

Lot & Building Information for 330 Mulberry Place, Brick

Building sqft 1,760
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 330 Mulberry Place, Brick

• • Improvements for 330 Mulberry Place, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 330 Mulberry Place, Brick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 330 Mulberry Place, Brick, NJ 08723?

330 Mulberry Place, Brick, NJ 08723 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,760 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 330 Mulberry Place, Brick, NJ 08723 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $315,700, the tax amount paid for 330 Mulberry Place, Brick, NJ 08723 is $8,410.

When was 330 Mulberry Place, Brick, NJ 08723 last sold and what was the last sale price?

330 Mulberry Place, Brick, NJ 08723 was last sold in 06/15/1999 for $189,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 330 Mulberry Place, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 330 Mulberry Place, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/1999 $189,500

Title Documents for 330 Mulberry Place, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/15/2020 - D
10/22/2020 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2050
10/24/2019 - D
11/18/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/15/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 330 Mulberry Place, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 330 Mulberry Place, Brick, NJ 08723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,000
Current property tax $8,155
Market value $315,700

Assessment History for 330 Mulberry Place, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 330 Mulberry Place, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $315,700 $315,700 2.534 $8,000 +5.28%
2023 $315,700 $315,700 2.407 $7,599 +1.30%
2022 $315,700 $315,700 2.376 $7,501 +2.15%
2021 $315,700 $315,700 2.326 $7,343 +1.31%
2020 $315,700 $315,700 2.296 $7,248 +1.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 330 Mulberry Place, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 330 Mulberry Place, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Drum Point Road Elementary School 4 Public K-5 466 0.97
Emma Havens Young Elementary School 4 Public K-5 756 1.05
Lehmann School & Tech Ed Center NR Private PK-12 25 1.48
Lehmann School & Tech Ed Center NR Private PK-12 25 1.48
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.76

Nearest middle schools

Lake Riviera Middle School 6 Public 6-8 908 1.02
Lehmann School & Tech Ed Center NR Private PK-12 25 1.48
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.76
Yeshiva Toras Menachem NR Private K-8 556 2.07
Talmud Torah Bais Avrohom NR Private PK-8 739 2.13

Nearest high schools

Lehmann School & Tech Ed Center NR Private PK-12 25 1.48
Oros Bais Yakov NR Private 9-12 555 1.94