Ocean County  »  08723  »  Crystal Dr  »  345 Crystal Dr

345 Crystal Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

345 Crystal Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

345 Crystal Drive, Brick, NJ 08723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 345 Crystal Drive, Brick
Zip code 08723
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 389
Lot 18
Neighborhood Lake Riviera

Sales & Tax Overview for 345 Crystal Drive, Brick

Sale date 09/28/2021
Sale price $498,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,018

Lot & Building Information for 345 Crystal Drive, Brick

Building sqft 1,723
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.247
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 345 Crystal Drive, Brick

• • Improvements for 345 Crystal Drive, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 345 Crystal Drive, Brick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 345 Crystal Drive, Brick, NJ 08723?

345 Crystal Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 was built in 1990 and has a total of 1,723 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 345 Crystal Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $310,400, the tax amount paid for 345 Crystal Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 is $8,269.

When was 345 Crystal Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 last sold and what was the last sale price?

345 Crystal Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 was last sold in 09/28/2021 for $498,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 345 Crystal Drive, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 345 Crystal Drive, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2021 $498,000
06/02/2008 $1
06/18/2007 $410,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 345 Crystal Drive, Brick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 345 Crystal Drive, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/08/2021 - D
10/15/2021 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2051
09/28/2021 - D
10/15/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/17/2019 - D
11/14/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/02/2008 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/18/2007 - D
07/17/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/22/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 345 Crystal Drive, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 345 Crystal Drive, Brick, NJ 08723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,866
Current property tax $8,018
Market value $310,400

Assessment History for 345 Crystal Drive, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 345 Crystal Drive, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $310,400 $310,400 2.534 $7,866 +5.28%
2023 $310,400 $310,400 2.407 $7,471 +1.30%
2022 $310,400 $310,400 2.376 $7,375 +2.15%
2021 $310,400 $310,400 2.326 $7,220 +1.31%
2020 $310,400 $310,400 2.296 $7,127 +1.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 345 Crystal Drive, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 345 Crystal Drive, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Drum Point Road Elementary School 4 Public K-5 466 1.02
Emma Havens Young Elementary School 4 Public K-5 756 1.11
Lehmann School & Tech Ed Center NR Private PK-12 25 1.37
Lehmann School & Tech Ed Center NR Private PK-12 25 1.37
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.70

Nearest middle schools

Lake Riviera Middle School 6 Public 6-8 908 1.14
Lehmann School & Tech Ed Center NR Private PK-12 25 1.37
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.70
Yeshiva Toras Menachem NR Private K-8 556 1.94
Talmud Torah Bais Avrohom NR Private PK-8 739 2.04

Nearest high schools

Lehmann School & Tech Ed Center NR Private PK-12 25 1.37